RADNOR TOWNSHIP
Tax
Information
1766
NAME:
| ACRES:
| ANIMALS:
| SERVANT:
| MISC:
|
Thomas Thomas | 192 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Michael Thomas | 142 |
4 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Edward Jones | 130 |
4 Horses, 8 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Mordecai Morgan | 150 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle |
1 Servant | |
Evan Evans | 235 |
3 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
David Cornog | 230 |
3 Horses, 5 Cattle, 7 Sheep | ||
Daniel Cornog | ||||
David Lewis | 200 |
4 Horses, 6 Cattle, 8 Sheep | ||
Magdeline Morgan | 130 |
2 Horses, 5 Cattle | 2
Servants | |
Joseph Millis | 230 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep |
Saw Mill | |
John Jones | 170 |
4 Horses, 5 Cattle, 8 Sheep | ||
Nathan Matlock |
178 | 3 Horses,
8 Cattle, 10 Sheep | ||
Jane Evans | 200 |
2 Horses, 6 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Evan David | 180 |
4 Horses, 6 Cattle, 12 Sheep | ||
Evan James | 200 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle, 12 Sheep | ||
Zilla Marl | 140 |
3 Horses, 5 Cattle, 14 Sheep | ||
John Lewis | 60 | |||
Sarah Chattin | 30 | |||
Elisha Thomas | 160 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
Adam Ramsower | 90 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
Edward Davis | ||||
John Wilson | 80 |
Horse, 1 Cow |
Labourer | |
David Reese | 150 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Jasher Roberts | 97 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle |
Storekeeper | |
Samuel Davis | 70 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle | ||
Elizabeth Evans | 150 |
4 Horses, 5 Cattle | ||
Lewis Jerman | 188 |
2 Horses, 1 Cow | ||
Michael Stedelman | 100 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle |
Tavern Keeper | |
John Stillwaggon | 100 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle | ||
Enoch Abraham | 160 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Robert Elliot | 30 |
1 Horse, 2 Cattle | 1
Servant | |
David Jones | 90 |
3 Horses, 5 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Able Lewis | 100 |
1 Horse, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
John Thomas | 200 |
2 Horses, 1 Cow | ||
Thomas Reed | 90 |
4 Horses, 5 Cattle, 2 Sheep | ||
John Lewis | 150 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Owen Thomas | 60 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | 1
Servant | |
Jane Evans | 100 |
2 Horses, 1 Cow | ||
Samuel Pew | 50 |
1 Horse, 1 Cow | ||
John Smith | 50 |
Mason | ||
Joel Welds | 112 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Christopher White | 80 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 3 Sheep | ||
James Berney | 50 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Hannah Lloyd | 150 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle | ||
John David | 35 | |||
Griffith Evan | 40 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Phillip Wolhamer | 70 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle | ||
Benjamin Livzey | 100 |
3 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Henry Bare | 100 |
1 Horse, 2 Cattle | ||
John David | 40 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Richard Barrey | 20 |
2 Horses | ||
Griffith Evans | 70 |
2 Horses, 5 Cattle, 3 Sheep | ||
Hugh Griffith | 15 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Evan Thomas | 80 |
1 Horse, 1 Cow | ||
Samuel Harvey | 54 |
1 Horse, 1 Cow | ||
Jesse Geiger | 100 | |||
David Norris | 24 |
1 Horse | ||
Joseph Lloyd | 36 |
2 Horses, 1 Cow |
Sadler | |
Henry Bartaylar | 35 |
1 Horse, 1 Cow |
Taylor | |
Owen Ellis | 35 | |||
Adam Titler | 100 |
3 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep |
Tanyard | |
Thomas Wilson | 100 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle | ||
John Mathers | 100 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
John Bower |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep | |||
Thomas Williams | ||||
William Gravell |
Shoemaker | |||
Enos Miles |
1 Horse, 1 Cow |
Jobber | ||
Jeremiah McVaugh |
1 Horse |
Blacksmith | ||
Methesula Evans |
1 Horse, 1 Cow |
Blacksmith | ||
Hance Miller |
2 Horses, 5 Cattle | |||
George Riddoller |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle |
Farmer | ||
Christopher Homan |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 3 Sheep | |||
John Davis |
1 Horse |
Farmer | ||
William Anderson |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle |
Farmer | ||
William Quin |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | |||
Thomas Wilson |
1 Horse, 2 Cattle, 4 Sheep |
Farmer | ||
Frederick Biddle |
3 Horses, 3 Cattle, 5 Sheep | |||
Andrew Carn |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | |||
Hugh Richards |
1 Horse |
Farmer | ||
John Jacobs |
1 Horse, 1 Cow | |||
SINGLE MEN | ||||
Levi Lewis | ||||
Adam Smith | ||||
William Gabb | ||||
John Trimble | ||||
Isaac Davis | ||||
Samuel Harvey | ||||
Thomas Thomas | ||||
Griffith James | ||||
Christian Turnover | ||||
Robert Mathers | ||||
John Lewis | ||||
Thomas Williams | ||||
Henry Cutshaw | ||||
Abel Lloyd | ||||
Amos Thomas | ||||
Joseph Davis | ||||
Thomas Williams | ||||
Robert Dennis | ||||
Neal O'Dear | ||||
Gasper Goyer | ||||
Evan Lewis | ||||
William Hannah | ||||
George Clifton | ||||
Charles Hall | ||||
John Evans | ||||
INMATES | ||||
John Elliot | ||||
Joseph Smith | ||||
James Wood | ||||
Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home
©COPYRIGHT
2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs
to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted
to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please
e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions
please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website
Design by Aaron Neal Design.