RADNOR TOWNSHIP
Tax
Information
1768
NAME:
| ACRES:
| ANIMALS:
| SERVANT:
| MISC:
|
Enoch Abraham | 10 |
2 Cattle | ||
William Anderson | 50 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle | ||
James Barry | 70 |
1 Horse, 2 Cattle, 5 Sheep |
Tavernkeeper | |
Lavallan Barry | 50 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 4 Sheep | Tavernkeeper,
Tavern | |
Frederick
Biddle | 150 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle | ||
John Bower | 140 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle | ||
Henry Beare | 30 |
1 Horse, 1 Cow |
Taylor | |
David Cornick | 210 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Sarah Chattin | 30 | |||
Adam Siter | 100 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 8 Sheep |
Tanner | |
Andrew Carns | 50 |
1 Horse, 2 Cattle | ||
Evan Davie | 180 |
2 Horses, 6 Cattle, 8 Sheep | ||
John H. Davis | 35 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
John C. Davis | 40 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 3 Sheep | ||
Evan Evans | 225 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Elizabeth Evans | 150 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Griffith Evans |
70 | 2 Horses,
4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Griffith Evans Jr. |
70 | 2
Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
John Evans | 100 |
2 Horses, 1 Cow, 2 Sheep | ||
Mathuselah Evans |
1 Horse, 1 Cow |
Blacksmith | ||
Jane Evans | 200 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
Robert Elliott | 40 |
1 Horse, 3 Cattle |
Weaver | |
George Fetterman | 32 | |||
Jesse Guiger | 100 |
2 Horses, 5 Cattle, 10 Sheep | ||
Jonathan Roberts | 45 |
Miller | ||
Hugh Griffiths | 20 |
1 Cow | ||
Samuel Harry Jr. | 100 | |||
Christopher Hoofman |
2 Horses, 2 Cows, 2 Sheep | |||
Lewis Jerman | 120 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle | 1
Servant | |
Evan James | 200 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 10 Sheep | ||
John Jones | 170 |
4 Horses, 6 Cattle, 8 Sheep | ||
John Jones |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle |
Storekeeper | ||
Edward Jones | 233 |
4 Horses, 8 Cattle, 10 Sheep | ||
David Jones | 90 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle | ||
John Jacobs |
1 Horse, 2 Cattle | |||
Elias James | 100 |
2 Horses, 1 Cow | ||
David Lewis | 200 |
4 Horses, 6 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
John Lewis Jr. & Evan Lewis |
250 | 2 Horses | ||
John Lewis | 20 | |||
Joseph Lloyd | 37 |
1 Horse, 2 Cattle | ||
Benjamin Lewsley | 100 |
3 Horses, 3 Cattle, 3 Sheep | ||
Hannah Lloyd | 150 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle | ||
William Lee | 80 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle | ||
Mordecai Morgan | 140 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | 1
Servant | |
Magdalen Morgan |
160 | 1 Horse,
5 Cattle, 9 Sheep | 2 Servants | |
David Morris | 24 | |||
Earnest Miller |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | |||
Joseph Miles | 230 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 4 Sheep |
Saw Mill | |
John Mathers | 100 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
Nathan Matlack | 178 |
3 Horses, 6 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Jacob Mower | 4 |
1 Cow | Labourer | |
Adam Ramsower | 90 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep |
Tavernkeeper, Tavern | |
George Ridoller |
60 | 1 Horse,
2 Cattle | Taylor | |
Jasher Roberts |
87 | 3 Horses,
4 Cattle | Storekeeper | |
Thomas Reed | 90 |
3 Horses, 6 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Michael Stradleman | 100 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle |
Tavernkeeper, Tavern | |
John Stillwaggon |
100 | 2 Horses,
2 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
Adam Smith | 140 |
2 horses, 2 Cattle |
Labourer | |
John Smith | 50 |
1 Horse, 1 Cow |
Mason | |
Thomas Thomas | 192 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle |
Grist Mill | |
Michael Thomas | 143 |
3 Horses, 2 Cattle, 8 Sheep | ||
John Thomas | 200 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Owen Thomas | 90 |
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 3 Sheep | ||
Evan Thomas | 80 |
1 Horse, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
Elisha Thomas | 160 | |||
Christopher White |
76 | 2 Horses,
2 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Thomas Wilson Sr. |
100 | 2 Cattle |
Labourer | |
Thomas Wilson | 90 |
2 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep | ||
Philip Waldhammer | 70 |
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 4 Sheep | ||
John Wilson | 140 |
2 Horses, 2 Cattle |
Farmer | |
John Krim | 10 |
2 Horses, 1 Cow | ||
Enos Miles |
1 Horse | Carpenter | ||
Morris Philips |
60 | 2 Horses,
3 Cattle | ||
Charles Humphreys |
10 | |||
James Hunter | 80 | |||
Abraham Cornock |
30 | |||
Thomas Williams | ||||
INMATES | ||||
Joseph Smith | ||||
Joseph Evans | ||||
Joseph McVaugh | ||||
John Powell | ||||
Samuel Pugh | ||||
Frederick Ernest | ||||
William Gabb | ||||
David Rees | ||||
George Giger | ||||
Richard Richardson | ||||
Hugh Richards | ||||
FREEMEN | ||||
Levi Lewis | ||||
Isaac Davis | ||||
Henry Lewis | ||||
Casper Coyer | ||||
John Evans | ||||
Amos Evans | ||||
Robert Mathers | ||||
John Mathers | ||||
Joseph Davis | ||||
Griffith James | ||||
John Ard | ||||
Thomas Williams | ||||
Owen Steelton | ||||
Evan Griffith | ||||
Samuel Vanleer | ||||
Christopher Bergenstone | ||||
Henry Rydoller | ||||
Thomas Cunningham | ||||
John Dungen | ||||
Phillip Evolt | ||||
Miles Thomas | ||||
Thomas Williams | ||||
Thomas Thomas | ||||
Thomas Hazel | ||||
John Adair | ||||
Nail Odair | ||||
Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home
©COPYRIGHT
2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs
to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted
to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please
e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions
please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website
Design by Aaron Neal Design.