Haverford Township
1828
State Census
NAME:
|
OCCUPATION:
|
Elizabeth Ashton
|
Freeholder
|
John Baker
|
Laborer
|
Clement Barr
|
Stonemason
|
George Beven
|
Farmer
|
David Bittle
|
Blacksmith
|
David Bittle
|
Farmer
|
William Bittle
|
Farmer
|
Patrick Boilen
|
Shoemaker
|
Joseph Bolden
|
Carpenter
|
Wilson Boilden
|
Farmer
|
David Bond
|
Schoolmaster
|
Jesse Bond
|
Stonemason
|
Jonathan Bond
|
Farmer
|
Joseph Bond
|
Farmer
|
William Bonsel
|
Blacksmith
|
Witten Bonsel
|
Wheatstonemaker
|
James Brecen
|
Laborer
|
James Buckley
|
Spinner
|
John Calahan
|
Wheelwright
|
Samuel Carr
|
Laborer
|
John Cliffer
|
Laborer
|
Henry Cody
|
Powdermaker
|
Arthur Collens
|
Powdermaker
|
John Collens
|
Powdermaker
|
Henry Collins
|
Laborer
|
Isaac Cornog
|
Farmer
|
Thomas Cornog
|
Farmer
|
Edward Cushen
|
Spinner
|
Thomas Dandley
|
Carpenter
|
Daniel Davis
|
Plasterer
|
Evan Davis
|
Schoolmaster
|
George Davis
|
Farmer
|
James Davis
|
Laborer
|
John Davis
|
Shoemaker
|
Joseph Davis
|
Laborer
|
Joseph Davis
|
Farmer
|
Lewis Davis
|
Farmer
|
Samuel Davis
|
Justice of the Peace
|
Samuel Davis Jr.
|
Farmer
|
Thomas Davis
|
Laborer
|
Lydia Delany
|
Freeholder
|
John Denver
|
Weaver
|
John Dever
|
Laborer
|
George Dickerson
|
Farmer
|
John Dickerson
|
Carter
|
Thomas Downs
|
Shoemaker
|
Virgel Eaches
|
Farmer
|
Rudolph Epright
|
Farmer
|
Thomas Erwin
|
Painter
|
Thomas Evans
|
Laborer
|
David Field
|
Farmer
|
John Fielding
|
Shoemaker
|
Isaac Fimple
|
Farmer
|
John Fimple
|
Farmer
|
John Fimple
|
Sawyer
|
Michael Fimple
|
Farmer
|
Charles Fisher
|
Miller
|
Abraham Foreman
|
Turner
|
Thomas Foreman
|
Farmer
|
William Foreman
|
Shoemaker
|
Abraham Free
|
Farmer
|
Daniel Galichur
|
Laborer
|
Haddock Garrigues
|
Farmer
|
Samuel Garrigues
|
Farmer
|
William Gilles
|
Weaver
|
William Grant
|
Laborer
|
John Gravel
|
Laborer
|
Amos Griffith
|
Laborer
|
Elizabeth Hall
|
Freeholder
|
Philip Hanagen
|
Weaver
|
James Hannum
|
Farmer
|
John Hannum
|
Blacksmith
|
William Hannum
|
Carter
|
Andrew Hansel
|
Farmer
|
Charles Hansel
|
Butcher
|
Isaac Hansel
|
Farmer
|
Philip Hansel
|
Laborer
|
Joseph Harden
|
Stonemason
|
John Harvey
|
Laborer
|
Joseph Hasen
|
Innkeeper
|
Davis Haycock
|
Farmer
|
Eli Haycock
|
Farmer
|
Jonathan Haycock
|
Farmer
|
Oren Hayes
|
Shoemaker
|
John Hays
|
Schoolmaster
|
John Helms
|
Butcher
|
Thompson Helms
|
Butcher
|
James Hines
|
Weaver
|
James Holland
|
Laborer
|
Bushrod Horten
|
Miller
|
Joshua Humphreys
|
Farmer
|
Aaron Johnson
|
Farmer
|
John Johnson
|
Carpenter
|
William Johnson
|
Farmer
|
William Jordan
|
Stage master
|
William Keely
|
Carter
|
Dennis Kelly
|
Manufacturer
|
Dennis Kelly Jr.
|
Weaver
|
James Kelly
|
Weaver
|
Neal Kelly
|
Farmer
|
Ludwich Knoll
|
Farmer
|
George Konkle
|
Painter
|
Henry Konkle
|
Farmer
|
John Laughrin
|
Powdermaker
|
Thomas Lawrence
|
Farmer
|
Edmond Leedom
|
Laborer
|
Joseph Leedom
|
Miller
|
Maurice Lee
|
Powdermaker
|
John Leedom
|
Farmer
|
Samuel Leedom
|
Miller
|
John Linch
|
Laborer
|
Andrew Lindsay
|
Farmer
|
John Lindsay Jr.
|
Blacksmith
|
William Lindsay
|
Farmer
|
Vincent Litzenberg
|
Laborer
|
Adam Litzenberg
|
Farmer
|
Adam Litzenberg Jr.
|
Farmer
|
David Lleweling
|
Farmer
|
Levi Lukens
|
Farmer
|
Lewis Lukens
|
Farmer
|
Norris Lukens
|
Laborer
|
David Lyons
|
Innkeeper
|
Ranels McCann
|
Weaver
|
Daniel McCay
|
Laborer
|
Thomas McCenny
|
Weaver
|
John McClellan
|
Farmer
|
John McFagen
|
Laborer
|
James McGlincy
|
Weaver
|
Piddy McKenny
|
Laborer
|
Charles McSwany
|
Laborer
|
Francis Mellon
|
Weaver
|
John Meloney
|
Weaver
|
John P. Miller
|
Farmer
|
Jonathan Miller
|
Innkeeper
|
John Montgomery
|
Farmer
|
Abner Moore
|
Farmer
|
James Moore
|
Farmer
|
Nathan Moore
|
Stonemason
|
Walker Moore
|
Farmer
|
John Morn
|
Powdermaker
|
John Mullin
|
Weaver
|
Daniel Oharrow
|
Weaver
|
David Oharrow
|
Weaver
|
Michael Patten
|
Weaver
|
Joseph Priest
|
Blacksmith
|
William Priest
|
Blacksmith
|
Davis Quinn
|
Miller
|
Miller Quinn
|
Miller
|
Edward Renagen
|
Weaver
|
James Ring
|
Farmer
|
Charles Richards
|
Farmer
|
John Richards
|
Carpenter
|
William Roders
|
Powdermaker
|
George Rudolph
|
Laborer
|
George Rudolph
|
Shoemaker
|
William Russel
|
Farmer
|
Patrick Scanlin
|
Weaver
|
Simon Severt
|
Powdermaker
|
Mary Sharpless
|
Freeholder
|
Philip Sheaff
|
Farmer
|
Philip Sheaff Jr.
|
Farmer
|
George Shearer
|
Farmer
|
Henry Shearer
|
Carpenter
|
James Shearer
|
Farmer
|
Jacob Sibley
|
Farmer
|
Clinton Smedley
|
Farmer
|
Bartine Smith
|
Storekeeper
|
John Smith
|
Farmer
|
Samuel Smith
|
Farmer
|
Thomas Soley
|
Farmer
|
Benjamin Spear
|
Powdermaker
|
Thomas Standly
|
Schoolmaster
|
Thomas Stevens
|
Storekeeper
|
Christopher Super
|
Weaver
|
Cadwalder Taylor
|
Laborer
|
Mordecai Taylor Jr.
|
Farmer
|
Mordecai Taylor
|
Farmer
|
James Templeton
|
Laborer
|
John Thomas
|
Wheelwright
|
Joshua Thompson
|
Farmer
|
Abigail Tippins
|
Freeholder
|
Robert Valentine
|
Shoemaker
|
Jacob Vaughan
|
Farmer
|
Samuel White
|
Laborer
|
Garrett Williamson
|
Farmer
|
Charles Willis
|
Farmer
|
Jacob Wise
|
Tailor
|
Elizabeth Wright
|
Freeholder
|
Nathan Young
|
Storekeeper
|
Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home
©COPYRIGHT
2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs
to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted
to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please
e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions
please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website
Design by Aaron Neal Design.