Upland Directory
1902
On the P.W.& B. Railroad, 5 miles from Media.
NAME:
|
OCCUPATION:
|
ADDRESS:
|
Carrie Albrand
|
Weaver
|
h 16 1st
|
John E. Albrand
|
Carpenter
|
h 16 1st
|
Mary Albrand
|
Spooler
|
h 16 1st
|
A. Frank Alexander
|
Weaver
|
h 56 Upland Ave
|
George F. Alexander
|
Foreman
|
h 30 Hill
|
Ida Alexander
|
Stenographer
|
h 56 Upland Ave
|
Christine Algoe
|
h 8 1st
|
|
Mattie Algoe
|
Weaver
|
h 8 1st
|
Claude S. Alcutt
|
Painter
|
Upland Ave. nr Kerlin, h 22 6th
|
Morris F. Alcutt
|
Manager
|
h 22 6th
|
John Allen
|
Loom Fixer
|
h 27 Church
|
Mabel Allen
|
Weaver
|
h 27 Church
|
Antonio Ambrose
|
Laborer
|
h 27 2d
|
Charlotte I. Anderson
|
Domestic
|
Upland Ave nr Seminary Ave
|
George Ardis
|
Weaver
|
h 6 1st
|
Theresa M. Ardis
|
h 6 1st
|
|
John Ashworth
|
Laborer
|
h 9 Upland Ave
|
Maggie Ashworth
|
Drawer - in
|
h 9 Upland Ave
|
Richard Ashworth
|
Millhand
|
h 9 Upland Ave
|
Sadie Ashworth
|
h 9 Upland Ave
|
|
Sallie Ashworth
|
h 9 Upland Ave
|
|
William Atcheson
|
Weaver
|
h 4 5th
|
Charles M. Aucott
|
Molder
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Lewis Banes
|
Laborer
|
h 14 Upland Ave
|
Maggie Banes
|
h 14 Upland Ave
|
|
Charles Barker
|
Coachman
|
h 23 4th
|
Howard Barker
|
Molder
|
h 12 Hill
|
Randolph R. Barlow
|
Laborer
|
h 8 4th
|
Albert Barrrams
|
Clerk
|
h 3 Race
|
Harry Barrrams
|
Weaver
|
h 3 Race
|
James Barrrams
|
Painter
|
h 3 Race
|
Charles Bartholf
|
Painter
|
h 20 7th
|
Walter D. Bartholf
|
Warper
|
h 13 6th
|
Agnes Barto
|
Weaver
|
h 11 Race
|
John Barto
|
h 11 Race
|
|
Mc Clellan Barto
|
Laborer
|
h 11 Race
|
Mary Barto
|
h 11 Race
|
|
Alfred Baxter
|
Laborer
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Annie Baxter
|
Dressmaker
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Elizabeth Baxter
|
h 8th nr Main
|
|
Henry L. Beale
|
Weaver
|
h 41 Main
|
Sarah Beale
|
Domestic
|
9th cor Mulberry
|
Harry G. Bedlow
|
Student
|
h 10 5th
|
John Bedlow
|
Watchman
|
h 10 5th
|
Bessie G. Bell
|
h 10 Hill
|
|
James T.Bell
|
Carpenter
|
h 10 Hill
|
Samuel R. Bell
|
h 10 Hill
|
|
Sarah E. Bell
|
h 10 Hill
|
|
Robert S. Bentley
|
Watchman
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Thomas P. Bentley
|
Laborer
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Frank W. Birney
|
Laborer
|
h Mulberry nr 10th
|
Harry M. Birney
|
Stonecutter
|
h Mulberry nr 10th
|
Sallie A. Birney
|
h Mulberry nr 10th
|
|
Clarence Bittle
|
Millhand
|
h 8th nr Church
|
George C. Blair
|
Weaver
|
h 76 Upland Ave
|
Annie Blaney
|
Weaver
|
h 5 1st
|
Ellen Blaney
|
h 2 1st
|
|
Ellen Blaney
|
Widow Cornelius
|
h 5 1st
|
Joseph J. Blaney
|
Chipper
|
h 2 1st
|
Thomas Bleakley
|
Beamer
|
h 11 Church
|
Melvin W. Bloxum
|
Student
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Joseph E. Blythe
|
Clerk
|
h 6 7th
|
William H. Blythe
|
Laborer
|
h Upland Ave. nr Kerlin
|
Albert Bolden
|
Sashmaker
|
h 3 Main
|
Albert Booth
|
Laborer
|
h 28 Church
|
C. Richard Booth
|
h 10th cor Mulberry
|
|
George Booth
|
Street Commissioner
|
h 28 Church
|
Harry Booth
|
Finisher
|
h Mulberry cor 10th
|
James H. Booth
|
Weaver
|
h 28 Church
|
Jennie F. Booth
|
Weaver
|
h 28 Church
|
Margaret A. Booth
|
h 28 Church
|
|
Annie Borrell
|
h 4 Upland Ave.
|
|
Bessie M. Borrell
|
h 4 Upland Ave.
|
|
Harry Borrell
|
Clerk
|
h 4 Upland Ave.
|
Ida Borrell
|
Weaver
|
h 4 Upland Ave.
|
Jerome Borrell
|
Laborer
|
h 4 Upland Ave.
|
Joseph Borrell
|
Laborer
|
h 4 Upland Ave.
|
William J. Bowden
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
James Bowers
|
Farmer
|
h 4th nr Main
|
Thomas Boyd
|
Laborer
|
h 13 4th
|
Agnes C. Bradley
|
Spooler
|
h 1 7th
|
Daniel Bradley
|
Foreman
|
h 10 3d
|
Emma Bradley
|
Spooler
|
h 10 3d
|
Kate V. Bradley
|
Weaver
|
h 1 7th
|
Mary Bradley
|
Weaver
|
h 10 3d
|
Samuel Bradley
|
h 10 3d
|
|
Sarah Bradley
|
Weaver
|
h 10 3d
|
Thomas Bradley
|
Painter
|
h 10 3d
|
William J. Bradley
|
Weaver
|
h 1 7th
|
James Bradshaw
|
Spinner
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Clara Briscoe
|
h 16 Main
|
|
Mary Briscoe
|
Weaver
|
h 16 Main
|
Samuel Briscoe
|
Laborer
|
h 16 Main
|
Amos Brown
|
Laborer | h 15 Race |
Clara Brown
|
Winder | h Mulberry nr 9th |
Eliza Brown
|
h 15 Race | |
Ethel Brown
|
h 27 Race | |
Henry Brown
|
Laborer
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
James Brown
|
Laborer
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
Lillie M. Brown
|
h Mulberry nr 9th
|
|
Minnie L. Brown
|
Winder
|
h Mulberry nr 9th
|
Thomas F. Brown
|
Chipper
|
h 27 Upland Ave.
|
William W. Brown
|
Painter
|
h Mulberry nr 9th
|
Catherine Buckley
|
Millhand
|
h 5 4th
|
Dennis Buckley
|
Boilermaker
|
h 5 4th
|
John J. Buckley
|
Machinist
|
h 2 Church
|
Thomas J. Buckley
|
Machinist
|
8, 5th
|
Frank D. Burk
|
Musician
|
h 14 3d
|
Harry G. Burk
|
Clerk
|
h 8th cor Chruch
|
Jennie M. Burk
|
Weaver
|
h 14 3d
|
Lillie A. Burk
|
Weaver
|
h 14 3d
|
Margaret Burk
|
Widow Thomas
|
h 8th cor Chruch
|
Margaret B. Burk
|
Weaver
|
h 14 3d
|
Millard Burk
|
Clerk
|
h 14 3d
|
Susan R. Burk
|
h 14 3d
|
|
Thomas S. Burk
|
Clerk
|
h 8th cor Chruch
|
Agnes Burns
|
Weaver
|
h 16 1st
|
Annie J. Burns
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Chruch
|
Hugh Burns
|
Printer
|
h 8th nr Church
|
John Burns
|
Laborer
|
h 41 Race
|
Mary Burns
|
h 5 Main
|
|
Mary A. Burns
|
Widow, James
|
h 8th nr Church
|
William Burns
|
h 8th nr Church
|
|
Timothy Burns
|
Laborer
|
h 5 Main
|
Annie Burrell
|
Spinner
|
h 18 1st
|
Harry Burrell
|
Fitter-Up
|
h 18 1st
|
Anne J. Butterworth
|
Weaver
|
h 10th nr Hill
|
Eliza Butterworth
|
Weaver
|
h 10th nr Hill
|
Ellis Butterworth
|
Weaver
|
h 18 7th
|
Mary Butterworth
|
Weaver
|
h 10th nr Hill
|
Mary Butterworth
|
h 10th nr Hill
|
|
Susanna Butterworth
|
Weaver
|
h 10th nr Hill
|
Clarance E. Butz
|
Driver
|
h 6 4th
|
Catherine Cahill
|
Cook
|
6th ab Main
|
Frederick J. Caldwell
|
Weaver
|
h 29 4th
|
Annie Campbell
|
Domestic
|
6th cor Main
|
Cunningham Campbell
|
Beamer
|
h 24 7th
|
Margaret Campbell
|
Weaver
|
h 24 7th
|
Walter Campbell
|
Splitter
|
h 24 7th
|
George W. Cantwell
|
Millhand
|
h 38 Upland Ave
|
Alexander P. Cardwell
|
Weaver
|
h 3 7th
|
Ann Cardwell
|
Widow Calvin
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Benjamin J. Cardwell
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
|
Edward Cardwell
|
h 9th nr Main
|
|
Fannie R. Cardwell
|
Winder
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Frank M. Cardwell
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Main
|
George A. Cardwell
|
Broommaker
|
h 3 7th
|
Harry Cardwell
|
Paperhanger
|
h 9th nr Main
|
James E. Cardwell
|
Painter
|
h 9th nr Main
|
John E. Cardwell
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Main
|
James P. Carey
|
Ice Cream
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
J. Ernest Carey
|
Student
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
Wright D. Carey
|
Student
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
William H. Carpenter
|
Chipper
|
h 28 Upland Ave
|
Anna M. Carr
|
Spinner
|
h 15 1st
|
Elizabeth Carr
|
Weaver
|
h 15 1st
|
Elizabeth D. Carr
|
Widow John
|
h 15 2d
|
Robert Carr
|
h 15 1st
|
|
William J. Carr
|
Weaver
|
h 15 1st
|
Alice P. Carroll
|
Weaver
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Charles Carroll
|
Waiter
|
4th nr Main
|
Edward F. Carroll
|
Clerk
|
h 34 Upland Ave
|
Elizabeth A. Carroll
|
Clerk
|
h 34 Upland Ave
|
Hannah W. Carroll
|
Widow Robert
|
h 10 nr Main
|
Harriett P. Carroll
|
Widow Josiah
|
h 9th nr Church
|
James F. Carroll
|
General Store
|
34 Upland Ave
|
James W. Carroll
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
|
Mamie V. Carroll
|
Weaver
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Maltilda Carroll
|
Weaver
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Milton P. Carroll
|
Asst. Editor Chester Morning Republican
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Priscilla S. Carroll
|
School Teacher
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Richard Carroll
|
Tinsmith
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Sallie Carroll
|
Nurse
|
3 4th
|
Tena Carroll
|
Dressmaker
|
9th nr Church
|
John Carrow
|
Laborer
|
h 3 1st
|
Martha Carrow
|
Weaver
|
h 3 1st
|
William T. Carrow
|
Sewing Machines
|
h 9th nr Woodside Ave.
|
Thomas R. Carson
|
Helper
|
h 56 Hill
|
Benjamin F. Carter
|
Clerk
|
h 22 Main
|
Mary Carter
|
Weaver
|
h 22 Main
|
Annie Cassiday
|
Weaver
|
h 8 Upland Ave.
|
Frank Cassidy
|
Laborer
|
h 13 Race
|
Jennie Cassidy
|
h 13 Race
|
|
Agur Castle
|
h Main nr 10th
|
|
Hannah Castle
|
Prin. 6th Street Public School
|
h Main nr 10th
|
Harriet A. Castle
|
Prin. Upland High School
|
h Main nr 10th
|
Helen F. Castle
|
School Teacher
|
h Upland nr Summit
|
Mary J. Castle
|
h Main nr 10th
|
|
Robert H. Castle
|
Supt.
|
h Upland nr Summit
|
Sallie Castle
|
School Teacher
|
h Main nr 10th
|
Anna Cathcart
|
Weaver
|
h 1 3d
|
Samuel Cathcart
|
Weaver
|
h 7 Church
|
William Cathcart
|
Weaver
|
h 1 3d
|
William Cathcart, Jr.
|
Weaver
|
h 1 3d
|
John Caton
|
Coachman
|
6th ab Main
|
Albert S. Chadwick
|
Blacksmith
|
64 Upland Ave, h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Elizabeth A. Chalfont
|
Widow William
|
h 5 Hill
|
Estelle Cheesman
|
Weaver
|
h 15 1st
|
Nathan Cheesman
|
h 15 1st
|
|
James Chancy
|
Driver
|
h 15 Main
|
Mary Chancy
|
h 21 Main
|
|
Benjamin W. Clark
|
Engineer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Henry R. Clark
|
9th nr Mulberry
|
|
James F. Clark
|
Laborer
|
h 14 Upland Ave
|
Matilda Clark
|
Domestic
|
6th ab Main
|
Thomas Clark
|
Laborer
|
h 14 Upland Ave
|
Alvanza J. Closs
|
Weaver
|
h 11 2d
|
Hiram B. Closs
|
Laborer
|
h 11 2d
|
Irene Closs
|
Spinner
|
h 11 2d
|
Mary J. Closs
|
Weaver
|
h 11 2d
|
Alexander Clowney
|
Clerk
|
h 12 3d
|
Annie J. Clowney
|
Weaver
|
h 12 3d
|
Frances Clowney
|
Widow William J,
|
h 12 3d
|
John F. Clowney
|
Laborer
|
h 12 3d
|
MayClowney
|
Weaver
|
h 12 3d
|
Thomas Clowney
|
Laborer
|
h 12 3d
|
David Chellow
|
Weaver
|
h 6 Main
|
James W. Chellow
|
Barber
|
Upland Ave opp 8th
|
John Chellow
|
h 6 Main
|
|
Maria Chellow
|
Weaver
|
h 6 Main
|
M. Emma Chellow
|
Student
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Robert J. Chellow
|
Constable
|
26 Upland Ave
|
Arthur J. Chellow
|
Broommaker
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Ebenezer Coe
|
Weaver
|
h 10 1st
|
Frederick Coe
|
Student
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Jabez Coe
|
Grocer
|
8th nr Church
|
Jennie Coe
|
Winder
|
h 10 1st
|
Mary Coe
|
Weaver
|
h 10 1st
|
Nellie Coe
|
Weaver
|
h 10 1st
|
Nellie E. Coe
|
h 8th nr Church
|
|
Wilfred C. Coe
|
Clerk
|
h 8th nr Church
|
James G. Cohen
|
Chipper
|
h 24 4th
|
Columbia Social Club
|
Pretty's Bldg.
|
Upland Ave opp 8th
|
Catherine Connell
|
Widow, Daniel
|
h 12 5th
|
Owen Connell
|
Gardener
|
h 2 5th
|
Samuel C. Connell
|
Ironworker
|
h 30 6th
|
Agnes R. Conwell
|
Widow Edward
|
h Seminary Ave. nr Upland Ave
|
Millie Cook
|
Main cor 6th
|
|
William P. Cook
|
Molder
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
James Cowan
|
Weaver
|
h 10 Main
|
Lucy Cowan
|
h 10 Main
|
|
William S. Cowan
|
Laborer
|
h 22 Upland Ave
|
Samuel Coyle
|
Carder
|
h 6 1st
|
Lawrence Creamer
|
Driver
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
Hugh Crooks
|
h 76 Upland Ave
|
|
John L. Crooks
|
Loom Fixer
|
h 7 6th
|
Ann P. Cross
|
Widow John L.
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Annie Cross
|
Weaver
|
h 31 2d
|
Annie C. Cross
|
h 17 4th
|
|
Carrie Cross
|
Widow Charles
|
h 17 4th
|
Clayton Cross
|
Weaver
|
h 23 Upland Ave.
|
Edward M. Cross
|
Plumber
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Francis Cross
|
Plumber
|
h 17 4th
|
George W. Cross
|
Dyer
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
James Cross
|
Peddler
|
h 31 Race
|
James J. Cross
|
Laborer
|
h 31 2d
|
John Cross
|
Gardener
|
h 31 2d
|
John T. Cross
|
Carder
|
h 31 2d
|
Lizzie Cross
|
Spinner
|
h 31 2d
|
Rebecca M. Cross
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
|
George R. Crothers
|
Carpenter
|
Church nr 9th, h 220 9th
|
L. Haynes Crothers
|
Physician
|
8th nr Mulberry
|
Benjamin Crowther
|
Coal
|
Upland Ave nr Kerlin, h Main ab 10th
|
C. Fremont Crowther
|
Warper
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
Sophia A. Crowther
|
h Main ab 10th
|
|
William H. Crowther
|
Weaver
|
h Main ab 10th
|
Crozer Coal & Coke Co.
|
Samuel A. Crozer, Pres., Edward Crozer, V-Pres; Louis
R. Page, Treas; Francis E. Weston, Sec.
|
Upland Ave nr 4th
|
Edward Crozer
|
V-Pres Crozer Coal & Coke Co.& Sec. Upland
Coal & Coke Co.
|
h 4th nr Main
|
George K. Crozer
|
h 6th ab Main
|
|
George K. Crozer Jr.
|
h 6th ab Main
|
|
Crozer Home for Incurables & Homeopathic Hospital
(J. Lewis )
|
Mrs. J. Lewis Crozer Pres; S. Katherine Ubil, Supt.
|
Upland Ave cor Seminary Ave.
|
John P. ( Samuel A. Crozer & Son )
|
Pres. Upland Coal & Coke Co.
|
h Main nr 9th
|
Mrs. J. Lewis
|
Pres. The J. Lewis Crozer Home for Incurables &
Homeopathic Hospital
|
h Upland Ave cor Summit
|
Robert H. Lewis
|
h Main nr 3d
|
|
Samuel A. Crozer ( S. A. Crozer & Son )
|
Pres. Crozer Coal & Coke Co.
|
h Main cor 6th
|
Samuel A. Crozer & Son ( Samuel A. & John
P. )
|
Cotton Goods
|
Upland Ave nr 4th
|
Crozer Theological Seminary
|
Henry G. Weston, D.D. Pres.
|
Upland Ave nr Seminary Ave.
|
Annie Culbert
|
Weaver
|
h 8th Upland Ave
|
Betty Dahlgren
|
Waitress
|
Summit cor Upland Ave.
|
Andrew Dalton
|
Clerk
|
h 20 Main
|
Annie Dalton
|
Weaver
|
h 54 Upland Ave
|
Annie Dalton
|
h 29 Main
|
|
D. Alfred Dalton
|
Druggist
|
6th cor Upland Ave, h 9th oppWoodside Ave.
|
Edward Dalton
|
Clerk
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Emma Dalton
|
Stenographer
|
h 29 Main
|
James T. Dalton
|
Dyer
|
h 54 Upland Ave
|
John Dalton
|
Weaver
|
h 54 Upland Ave
|
Joseph Dalton
|
Postmaster
|
h 24 6th
|
Joseph H. Dalton
|
Asst. Postmaster
|
h 24 6th
|
May Dalton
|
h 29 Main
|
|
Michael F. Dalton
|
Janitor
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Michael T. Dalton
|
Dyer
|
h 54 Upland Ave
|
John W. Dardis
|
Weaver
|
h 13 Main
|
Margaret Dardis
|
Widow John
|
h 13 Main
|
William Dardis
|
h 13 Main
|
|
David J. Davies
|
Molder
|
h 44 Hill
|
Charles I. Davis
|
Driver
|
h 18 Upland Ave.
|
Lydia Davis
|
Spinner
|
h 18 Upland Ave.
|
Charles Dawson
|
Laborer
|
h 29 Upland Ave
|
Charles Dawson Jr.
|
Laborer
|
h 29 Upland Ave
|
Franklin C. Dawson
|
Laborer
|
h 13 2d
|
Jennet Dawson
|
School Teacher
|
h 29 Upland Ave
|
Turner Dawson
|
Laborer
|
h 25 1st
|
Richard Dean
|
Engineer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Thomas Dean
|
Engineer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Thomas D. Delp
|
Machinist
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
James Denton
|
Laborer
|
h 12 Church
|
Joseph S. Denton
|
Apprentice
|
h 12 Church
|
George Derbyshire
|
Machinist
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
John Derbyshire
|
Ironworker
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Joseph Derbyshire
|
Patternmaker
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Mary A. Derbyshire
|
Widow John
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Alice Devlin
|
Weaver
|
h 5 Upland Ave
|
Annie Devlin
|
Weaver
|
h 8 Upland Ave
|
James Devlin
|
Laborer
|
h 8 Upland Ave
|
John Devlin
|
h 5 Upland Ave
|
|
Manus A. Devlin
|
Weaver
|
h 5 Upland Ave
|
Mary Devlin
|
h 5 Upland Ave
|
|
Michael Devlin
|
Chipper
|
h 5 Upland Ave
|
Albert Dickinson
|
Plumber
|
h 21 1st
|
Charles H. Dilks
|
Weaver
|
h 23 Main
|
James H. Dilks
|
Weaver
|
h 23 Main
|
Joseph C. Dilks
|
Pipemaker
|
h 23 Main
|
Margaret A. Dilks
|
Weaver
|
h 23 Main
|
Samuel Y. Ditchfield
|
Clerk
|
h 8th nr Church
|
William F. Ditchfield
|
Butcher
|
h 8th nr Church
|
George A. Dodd
|
Bridgeman
|
h 31 Main
|
G. Porter Dodd
|
Painter
|
h 31 Main
|
Harry A. Dodd
|
Brakeman
|
h 31 Main
|
Laura R. Dodd
|
Millhand
|
h 31 Main
|
Joshua Donagan
|
Weaver
|
h 31 Race
|
William C. Dowd
|
Foreman
|
h 23 6th
|
Bessie B. Downes
|
Milliner
|
h 5 7th
|
Emma M. Downes
|
Widow Wright
|
h 5 7th
|
Laura E. Downes
|
Weaver
|
h 5 7th
|
Peter J. Doyle
|
Laborer
|
h 14 Upland Ave
|
Ard W. Dransfield
|
Clerk
|
h 22 Hill
|
Christopher G. Dransfield
|
Beamer
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Edith Dransfield
|
Weaver
|
h 22 Hill
|
Ephraim Dransfield
|
Weaver
|
h 22 Hill
|
Mabel F. Dransfield
|
Weaver
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Henry Dransfield
|
Weaver
|
h 22 Hill
|
Joseph H. Dransfield
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
|
Laura C. Dransfield
|
Winder
|
h 22 Hill
|
Hannah Draper
|
School Teacher
|
h 5 Church
|
John A. Draper
|
Beamer
|
h 9th nr Main
|
John W. Draper
|
h 5 Church
|
|
Ida E. Driggens
|
Domestic
|
8th nr Mulberry
|
William Dunbar
|
Coachman
|
Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Samuel A. Duncan
|
Weaver
|
h 9 7th
|
Walter Duncan
|
Student
|
h 9 7th
|
Eliza L. Dutton
|
h 7 3d
|
|
Amos A. Dye
|
Student
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Alfred S. Eachus
|
Laborer
|
h 17 1st
|
George S. Eachus
|
Laborer
|
h 17 1st
|
Jesse Eachus
|
Laborer
|
h 17 1st
|
Elias Eave
|
Painter
|
h 21 Main
|
William H. Ebright
|
Carpenter
|
h 27 4th
|
Clarence Edge
|
Driver
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Edward Edwards
|
Laborer
|
h 13 2d
|
Fannie Edwards
|
h 13 2d
|
|
Elim C. Egan
|
Driver
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Elwood V. Egan)
|
Newtown & Egan
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Eva B. Egan
|
Mender
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Henry F. Egan
|
Drug Clerk
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
John T. Egan
|
Teamster
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Rachel S. Egan
|
Domestic
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Robert J. Egan
|
Clerk
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
George Elliott
|
Driver
|
h 26 4th
|
Robert Elliott
|
Weaver
|
h 26 4th
|
Thomas Elliott
|
Coachman
|
h Hill nr Upland Ave.
|
Edith Errickson
|
Waitress
|
6th ab Main
|
Lizzie Eshmean
|
Widow Coborn, Nurse
|
9th nr Mulberry
|
George J. Esslinger
|
Weaver
|
h 5 5th
|
Araminta Evans
|
Widow John
|
h 27 Race
|
Clarence A. Evans
|
h Main nr 3d
|
|
Elva Evans
|
h 27 Race
|
|
Milton G. Evans D. D.
|
Professor Crozer Theological Seminary
|
h Upland Ave.nr Seminary Ave.
|
Elisha Ewing
|
Weaver
|
h 14 7th
|
George W. Ewing
|
Weaver
|
h 8 7th
|
Ida Ewing
|
h 25 2d
|
|
James B. Ewing
|
Millhand
|
h 25 2d
|
Jennie S. Ewing
|
Weaver
|
h 25 2d
|
William J. Ewing
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
James Fagan
|
Paintmaker
|
h Mulberry nr 10th
|
George Farrell
|
Conductor
|
h 30 Upland Ave
|
Mary Farrell
|
Waitress
|
6th cor Main
|
Annie Farrell
|
Domestic
|
h Main cor 6th
|
Joseph Fay
|
Carpenter
|
h 9 2d
|
Lizzie Fay
|
h 9 2d
|
|
Maggie S. Fay
|
Weaver
|
h 9 2d
|
Mary D. Fay
|
Widow Harry M.
|
8th nr Main
|
Margaret Feeney
|
Domestic
|
6th ab Main
|
James C. Fender
|
Plaster Mnfr.
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Robert C. Fender
|
Student
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Clinton W. Ferguson
|
Carpenter
|
h 28 Hill
|
John F. Ferguson
|
Weaver
|
h 21 Upland Ave
|
Matthew E. Ferguson
|
Furnaceman
|
h 16 Hill
|
Rachel Ferguson
|
Widow Albert H.
|
h 28 Hill
|
Sarah E. Ferguson
|
Widow Theodore K.
|
h 16 Hill
|
Hugh Finley
|
Weaver
|
h 17 6th
|
Mary Finley
|
Weaver
|
h 17 6th
|
Charles Firth
|
h 9th nr Main
|
|
David Firth
|
Bookkeeper
|
h 9th nr Main
|
John Firth
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Mary Firth
|
Cigarmaker
|
h 80 Upland Ave
|
Nellie Firth
|
Cigarmaker
|
h 80 Upland Ave
|
William Firth
|
Weaver
|
h 80 Upland Ave
|
William Firth Jr.
|
Clerk
|
h 80 Upland Ave
|
Cornneluis M. Flinn
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Walter L. Flinn
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
William J. Flinn
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Robert C. Flounders
|
Milk
|
10th nr Woodside Ave.
|
Elizabeth Foracre
|
Spinner
|
h 20 4th
|
Nicholas E. Foracre
|
Laborer
|
h 20 4th
|
David Foster
|
Machinist
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Hester Fountain
|
Domestic
|
6th cor Main
|
John W. Fraim
|
Laborer
|
h 14 Main
|
John W. Fraim, Jr.
|
Laborer
|
h 14 Main
|
Sarah Fraim
|
Weaver
|
h 14 Main
|
Edward E. Frame
|
Driver
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
James Frame
|
Laborer
|
h 10 4th
|
Maris Frame
|
Weaver
|
h 22 7th
|
Rev. Ebenezer F. Francis
|
h 9th nr Main
|
|
James Frost
|
Boxmaker
|
h 62 Upland Ave
|
Joseph Frost
|
Chipper
|
h 62 Upland Ave
|
Mary E. Frost
|
Weaver
|
h 62 Upland Ave
|
James H. Fulton
|
Fence Builder
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Daniel Gallen
|
Weaver
|
h 3 4th
|
Edward J. Gallen
|
Laborer
|
h 3 4th
|
James Gallen
|
Weaver
|
h 3 4th
|
Mary A. Gallen
|
Domestic
|
h 3 4th
|
Cornelia Garman
|
h 8 Main
|
|
Mary A. Garman
|
Spooler
|
h 8 Main
|
William A. Garman
|
Laborer
|
h 8 Main
|
Frank G. Gilberson
|
Carpenter
|
h 15 4th
|
William P. Gilpin
|
Clerk
|
h Hill nr 8th
|
Levi H. Glatts
|
Weaver
|
h 9th ab Church
|
Owen J. Glatts
|
Coremaker
|
h 32 Hill
|
Walter S. Glatts
|
Broommaker
|
h 32 Hill
|
William H. Glatts
|
Folder
|
h 32 Hill
|
Elizabeth Glenn
|
h 15 Race
|
|
Joseph Glenn
|
Machinist
|
h 15 Race
|
Rebecca Gore
|
School Teacher
|
h Main nr 10th
|
Samuel Gore
|
Warper
|
h 32 Church
|
William Gore
|
h Main ab 10th
|
|
John Greaves
|
Stationer
|
8 6th
|
Margaret M. A. Greaves
|
h 8 6th
|
|
Mary A. Greaves
|
h 8 6th
|
|
Eliza Green
|
Laundress
|
Upland Ave cor Seminary Ave.
|
Framk Green
|
Laborer
|
h 4th nr Main
|
Joseph D. Green
|
Carpenter
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Charles Greenlee
|
Laborer
|
h 76 Upland Ave
|
Samuel Greenlee
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Mary Greer
|
Widow William
|
h Mulberry cor 10th
|
James F. Gregg
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Elizabeth Griffith
|
Widow Benjamin L. C.
|
h 6 cor Main
|
John P. Grimison
|
Tinsmith
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Alice Guyer
|
Weaver
|
h 10 Upland Ave
|
Anna A. Guyer
|
Spinner
|
h 10 Upland Ave
|
Maggie Guyer
|
h 10 Upland Ave
|
|
Samuel R. Guyer
|
Weaver
|
|
Emma Hagerman
|
Nurse, J. Lewis Crozer Home for Incurables & Homeopathic
Hospital
|
|
Charles R. Haines
|
Ironworker
|
h 25 Upland Ave
|
Ellen T. Haines
|
Widow Daniel P.
|
h 25 Upland Ave
|
Johanna R. Haines
|
h 25 Upland Ave
|
|
Annie G. Hall
|
h 26 6th
|
|
Curtis N. Hall
|
Carpenter
|
h 26 6th
|
Francis A. Hall
|
Watchmaker
|
h 26 6th
|
James Hall
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Jeannette Hall
|
School Teacher
|
h 26 6th
|
Mark W. A. Hall
|
Painter
|
h 26 6th
|
William J. Hall
|
Loom Fixer
|
h 26 6th
|
Charles Hallam
|
Morris & Hallam
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Howard Hamby
|
Coachman
|
Main cor 6th
|
Albert L. Hamilton
|
Ironworker
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Alice Hamilton
|
Weaver
|
h 13 2d
|
Edward C. Hamilton
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Frank Hamilton
|
Laborer
|
h 9th cor Woodside Ave.
|
George W. Hamilton
|
Student
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Gilbert Hamilton
|
Insurance Agent
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Harry S. Hamilton
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Harry W. Hamilton
|
Painter
|
h 9th cor Woodside Ave.
|
James Hamilton
|
Driver
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
James Hamilton
|
Laborer
|
h 4 Church
|
John Hamilton
|
Boilermaker
|
h 13 2d
|
Lillie M. Hamilton
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
|
Nina Hamilton
|
Spinner
|
h 13 2d
|
Wilhelmina Hamilton
|
Spinner
|
h 13 2d
|
William Hamilton
|
Weaver
|
h 3 5th
|
Jennie L. Hammond
|
School Teacher
|
h 15 7th
|
Thomas H. Hammond
|
Loom Fixer
|
h 15 7th
|
Thomas L. Hammond
|
Stenographer
|
h 15 7th
|
Elsie Hannum
|
Weaver
|
h 7 Main
|
Elwood T. Hannum
|
Loom Fixer
|
h 7 Main
|
Mabel Hannum
|
Dressmaker
|
h 7 Main
|
Jennie P. Hardy
|
Weaver
|
h 15 2d
|
Samuel . Hardy
|
Laborer
|
h 15 2d
|
Anna Harrison
|
h Upland Ave. nr Summit
|
|
Harriet H. Harrison
|
h Upland Ave. nr Summit
|
|
William H. Harrison
|
Beamer
|
h Upland Ave. nr Summit
|
Edward Harrity
|
Laborer
|
h 35 Race
|
Jesse Hart
|
Salesman
|
h 11 5th
|
Mary C. Hart
|
h 24 Main
|
|
Vernon Hart
|
Blacksmith
|
h 24 Main
|
Andrew J. Hayes
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Ellen J. Hayes
|
Widow James
|
h Upland Ave. nr Kerlin
|
Emily E. Hayes
|
Clerk
|
h Upland Ave. nr Kerlin
|
Hugh B. Hayes
|
Clerk
|
h Upland Ave. nr Kerlin
|
Mary Ann Hayes
|
Weaver
|
h Upland Ave. nr Kerlin
|
Willis W. Hayes
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Main
|
George B. Haywood
|
Laborer
|
h 9 Race
|
John Haywood
|
Laborer
|
h 9 Race
|
Mary Haywood
|
h 9 Race
|
|
John T. Hendrickson
|
Gardener
|
h 9th op.p Woodside Ave.
|
Elizabeth Henry
|
Domestic
|
Main nr 10th
|
Benjamin Hepworth
|
Watchmaker
|
h 34 6th
|
George E. Hepworth
|
Weaver
|
h 3 Church
|
John Hepworth
|
Warper
|
h 34 6th
|
Luke Hepworth
|
Beamer
|
h 9th cor Church
|
Mary E. Hepworth
|
Dressmaker
|
34 6th
|
Albert M. Herbert
|
Barber
|
h 6 5th
|
Charles Herbert
|
h 6 5th
|
|
Thomas B. Hewes
|
Carpenter
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Eliza Hobaugh
|
Widow Edward
|
h 16 3d
|
Elizabeth Hobaugh
|
h 16 3d
|
|
John Hobaugh
|
Carpenter
|
h 16 3d
|
Mary E.Hobaugh
|
Dyer
|
h 11 2d
|
Samuel Hobaugh
|
Laborer
|
h 16 3d
|
Harry Hoffner
|
Laborer
|
h 11 1st
|
Kate Hoffner
|
Weaver
|
h 11 1st
|
James T. Holt
|
Gardener
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Marjorie Holt
|
Weaver
|
h 5 2d
|
Samuel Holt
|
Laborer
|
h 5 2d
|
Mary Honan
|
Domestic
|
6th ab Main
|
Oliver P. Hooper
|
Druggist
|
Upland Ave cor Kerlin
|
Philip B. Hooper
|
Beamer
|
h 9th nr Church
|
James P. Hopkins
|
Clerk
|
h Seminary Ave.th nr Upland Ave
|
Frederick F. Horsnell
|
Painter
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Ella M. Houpt
|
h 8th nr Upthland Ave
|
|
Philip A. Houpt
|
Foreman
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Lewis Howard
|
Driver
|
h Mulberry nr 9th
|
August Howard
|
Blacksmith
|
h Woodside Ave nr 10th
|
Anna Hulme
|
Weaver
|
h 1 6th
|
James Hulme
|
Weaver
|
h 1 6th
|
James E. Hulme
|
Ice Cream
|
8th nr Church
|
John W. Hulme
|
Barber
|
8th nr Upland, 9th nr Main
|
Joseph A. Hulme
|
Manager
|
h 35 Main
|
Robert K. Hulme
|
Machinist
|
h 16 Church
|
Charles R. Innes
|
Foreman
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Edward B. Innes
|
Machinist
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
George Innes
|
Steneographer
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Sarah C. Innes
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Walter C. Jackson
|
Bleacher
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Elias H. Johnson
|
Professor Crozer Theological Seminary
|
Upland Ave nr Seminary Ave.
|
Ida Johnson
|
Weaver
|
h 20 1st
|
John Johnson
|
Chipper
|
h 20 1st
|
John W. Johnson
|
Laborer
|
h 25 Race
|
John W. Johnson Jr.
|
h 25 Race
|
|
Lizzie Johnson
|
Weaver
|
h 20 1st
|
Mary Johnson
|
h 25 Race
|
|
Mary Johnson
|
h 20 1st
|
|
Charles Jones
|
Laborer
|
h 1 Main
|
James W.Jones
|
Weaver
|
h 33 Main
|
John M. Jones
|
Student
|
h Mulberry nr 10th
|
Lillian Jones
|
Weaver
|
h 1 Main
|
Robert Jones
|
Painter
|
h 1 Main
|
Theodore Jones
|
Laborer
|
h 1 Main
|
William Jones
|
Laborer
|
h 25 Race
|
Annie Jordan
|
Widow John
|
h 15 Race
|
Eva Jordan
|
h 15 Race
|
|
Evalina M. Jordan
|
h 7 Race
|
|
Harry Jordan
|
Laborer
|
h 23 Race
|
Susan Jordan
|
||
William Jordan
|
Laborer
|
h 7 Race
|
Ambrose Kastner
|
Ironworker
|
h 27 2d
|
Annie Kastner
|
Spinner
|
h 11 Main
|
Anton Kastner
|
h 11 Main
|
|
Lizzie Kastner
|
Weaver
|
h 11 Main
|
Nary Kastner
|
Spinner
|
h 11 Main
|
Edward E. Kay
|
Millhand
|
h 12 Church
|
Annie Keeley
|
h 5 Race
|
|
John Keeley
|
Laborer
|
h 5 Race
|
Margaret T. . Keeley
|
Widow Daniel
|
h 54 Upland Ave
|
Mary J. Keeley
|
Weaver
|
h 5 Race
|
Charles EKeeley
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
|
Bridget E. Kelly
|
Millhand
|
h 7 5th
|
Elizabeth R. Kelly
|
Cigarmaker
|
h 2 7th
|
John F. Kelly
|
Weaver
|
h 9 Church
|
Lillian E. Kelly
|
Weaver
|
h 2 7th
|
Rebecca B. Kelly
|
Weaver
|
h 2 7th
|
Thomas Kelly
|
Dyer
|
h 2 7th
|
Thomas W. Kelly
|
Apprentice
|
h 9 Church
|
Charles L. Kemmerle
|
Blacksmith
|
h 9th cor Church
|
Elizabeth Kennedy
|
h 18 Main
|
|
Thomas F. Kennedy
|
Coremaker
|
h 18 Main
|
Alfred T. Kershaw
|
Weaver
|
h 1 Church
|
Arthur M. Kershaw
|
Grocer
|
8th nr Upland Ave
|
Elsie Kershaw
|
Weaver
|
h 1 Church
|
Harry Kershaw
|
Drug Clerk
|
h 64 Hill
|
James H. Kershaw
|
Weaver
|
h 64 Hill
|
Laura M. Kershaw
|
Weaver
|
h 64 Hill
|
Nellie Kershaw
|
Weaver
|
h 1 Church
|
Susan Kilby
|
h 7 Upland Ave
|
|
William Kilby
|
Chipper
|
h 7 Upland Ave
|
Samuel H. Klee
|
Clerk
|
h 16 Hill
|
Alice E. Klineyoung
|
Spinner
|
h 10th nr Woodside
|
William E. Klineyoung
|
Laborer
|
h 10th nr Woodside
|
Knights of Pythias, Upland Lodge, No 428
|
Pretty's Bldg.
|
Upland Ave opp 8th
|
Annie Laird
|
Weaver
|
h 3 Main
|
John Laird
|
Dyer
|
h 5 3d
|
Joseph Laird
|
h 3 Main
|
|
Robert S. Laird
|
Millwright
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Thomas Laird
|
Driver
|
h 3 Main
|
William Laird
|
Driver
|
h 3 Main
|
James W. Langdale
|
Patternmaker
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Robert W. Langdale
|
h 10th nr Main
|
|
Bertha Larkin
|
Spooler
|
h 29 2d
|
Charles Larkin
|
Laborer
|
h 29 2d
|
Horace J. Larkin
|
Carpenter
|
h 29 2d
|
Mary E.Larkin
|
h 29 2d
|
|
William Larkin
|
Laborer
|
h 7 2d
|
John Lawton
|
Janitor
|
h Upland Ave cor Seminary Ave.
|
Mary P. Lee
|
Widow Robert
|
h Mulberry nr 9th
|
Thomas Leighton
|
Carpenter
|
h 42 Hill
|
Benjamin P. Lewis
|
Millhand
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
Catherine Lewis
|
h 12 Main
|
|
Charles F. Lewis
|
Weaver
|
h 12 Main
|
Elwood E. Lewis
|
Weaver
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
Harry B. Lewis
|
Weaver
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
James Lewis
|
Laborer
|
h 12 Main
|
Jennie D. Lewis
|
Weaver
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
J. William Lewis
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
|
Lewis C. Lewis
|
Coal
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Mary A. Lewis
|
Weaver
|
h 12 Main
|
Arthur Little
|
Weaver
|
h 3 Main
|
Charles H. Little
|
Laborer
|
h 29 Race
|
Georgiana Little
|
h 29 Race
|
|
Samuel Little
|
Laborer
|
h 29 Race
|
Alice M. Lord
|
h 3 3d
|
|
Bristol R. Lord
|
Foreman
|
h 9th ab Church
|
Bristol R. Lord Jr.
|
Patternmaker
|
h 9th ab Church
|
David E. Lord
|
Beamer
|
h 3 3d
|
John E. Lord
|
Drug Clerk
|
h 3 3d
|
Sarah J. Lord
|
h 9th nr Church
|
|
William Lord
|
Sexton
|
h 3 3d
|
William K. Lord
|
Beamer
|
h 9th nr Woodside Ave.
|
Howard M. Loughead
|
Painter
|
h 32 6th
|
George W. Loveland
|
Brakeman
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Jemima Lowthert
|
Widow John
|
h 9th cor Church
|
John T. Lowthert
|
Driver
|
h 9th cor Church
|
Margaret E. Lowthert
|
Dressmaker
|
h 9th cor Church
|
Robert Loynds
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Walter Loynds
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Lydia Lutton
|
Nurse, Crozer Home for Incurables & Homeopathic
Hospital
|
|
Edward J. Mc Bride
|
Dyer
|
h 13 7th
|
Thomas F. Mc Bride
|
Stenographer
|
h 13 7th
|
James J. B. Mc Cabe
|
Canvasser
|
h 2 7th
|
Thomas Mc Cann
|
Boilermaker
|
h 18 Main
|
John G. Mc Carroll
|
Clerk
|
h 2 5th
|
Samuel C. Mc Carroll
|
Gardener
|
h 2 5th
|
William Mc Cartney
|
Boilermaker
|
h 16 Main
|
James A. Mc Clay
|
Weaver
|
h 60 Upland Ave
|
John F. Mc Clay
|
Clerk
|
h 60 Upland Ave
|
William A. Mc Clay
|
Weaver
|
h 82 Upland Ave
|
James Mc Clelland
|
Foreman
|
h 8th nr Main
|
J. Lewis Mc Cowen
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
William H. Mc Cowen
|
Weaver
|
h 5 Hill
|
Thomas Mc Cuen
|
Millworker
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Christopher C. Mc Cullough
|
Janitor
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Margaret Mc Daniel
|
Spooler
|
h 9 6th
|
Edward Mc Devitt
|
Weaver
|
h 46 Hill
|
Peter Mc Devitt
|
Weaver
|
h 10th nr Hill
|
Alexander Mc Ewen
|
Boilermaker
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Bridget Mc Ginley
|
Domestic
|
Main cor 6th
|
Cecilia M. Mc Govern
|
Stenographer
|
h 25 Church
|
Edward Mc Govern
|
Dyer
|
h 8th cor Main
|
George I. Mc Govern
|
Salesman
|
h 25 Church
|
John Mc Govern
|
Sizer
|
h 25 Church
|
Mary M. Mc Govern
|
h 25 Church
|
|
Nellie J. Mc Govern
|
h 25 Church
|
|
William F. Mc Govern
|
Salesman
|
h 26 Church
|
Wm.Mc Govern Jr.
|
Telegraph Operator
|
h 8th cor Church
|
May Mc Gowan
|
h 26 Church
|
|
William Mc Gowan
|
Engineer
|
h 26 Church
|
Alice Mc Grenre
|
Domestic
|
6th ab Main
|
Charles Mc Guigan
|
Laborer
|
h 2 Upland Ave
|
Frank Mc Guigan
|
Laborer
|
h 2 Upland Ave
|
John M. Mc Guigan
|
Laborer
|
h 2 Upland Ave
|
Mary Mc Guigan
|
Weaver
|
h 2 Upland Ave
|
Rose Mc Guigan
|
Spinner
|
h 2 Upland Ave
|
Sarah Mc Guigan
|
Carder
|
h 2 Upland Ave
|
Albert Mc Ilvaine
|
Chipper
|
h 6 Upland Ave
|
Edward Mc Ilvaine
|
Laborer
|
h 6 Upland Ave
|
Edward Mc Ilvaine
|
Millhand
|
h 11 4th
|
Harry Mc Ilvaine
|
Tinsmith
|
h 6 Upland Ave
|
Joseph Mc Ilvaine
|
Laborer
|
h 6 Upland Ave
|
Lottie Mc Ilvaine
|
Weaver
|
h 6 Upland Ave
|
Sarah J. Mc Lane
|
Domestic
|
Main nr 10th
|
John E. Mc Mackin
|
Laborer
|
h 27 Upland Ave
|
Margaret V. Mc Mackin
|
Spooler
|
h 27 Upland Ave
|
Annie Mc Murray
|
Drug Clerk
|
h 24 Hill
|
Ellen Mc Murray
|
Dentist
|
h 24 Hill
|
John Mc Murray
|
Dyer
|
h 24 Hill
|
Samuel Mc Murray
|
Dentist
|
h 24 Hill
|
Clara Mc Vaugh
|
Domestic
|
Upland Ave cor Seminary Ave.
|
William Mscklen
|
Folder
|
h 36 Upland Ave
|
James J. Malampy
|
Cigars
|
3 Upland Ave
|
James P. Malloy
|
Laborer
|
h 24 Main
|
William Mahoney
|
Driver
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
George E. Marsh
|
Stonecutter
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Antonio Martino
|
Shoemaker
|
8th nr Upland Ave
|
Clarence E. Martz
|
Beamer
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Edward B. Martz
|
Huckster
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
Averill E. Mason
|
Plumber
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Hattie S. Mason
|
Domestic
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Margaret N. Mason
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
William H. Mason
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
|
William H.Mason Jr.
|
Clerk
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Eliza J. Matthews
|
h 19 6th
|
|
Mary M. Matthews
|
Widow John
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Morgan Matthews
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Robert Matthews
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Main
|
William J. Matthews
|
Loom Boss
|
h 19 6th
|
John Maughan
|
Warper
|
h 12 Hill
|
James E. Maurice
|
Laborer
|
h Woodside Ave. opp 10th
|
Samuel Maxon
|
Gardener
|
h Main cor 4th
|
Meco-P O-Nack-A Tribe, No. 166
|
I O of R M, Pretty's Bldg.
|
Upland Ave opp 8th
|
Andrew Miles
|
Barber
|
h 27 Race
|
Agnes C. Miller
|
Winder
|
h 26 Hill
|
Elizabeth B. Miller
|
h 26 Hill
|
|
Frank M. Miller
|
Clerk
|
h 21 6th
|
James Miller
|
Clerk
|
h 21 6th
|
James Miller
|
Clerk
|
h 3 6th
|
James Miller
|
Dyer
|
h 26 Hill
|
Joseph Miller
|
Molder
|
h 12 5th
|
Letitia G. Miller
|
Widow William
|
h 21 6th
|
Letitia G. Miller
|
School Teacher
|
h 21 6th
|
Lizzie Miller
|
Cook
|
4th nr Main
|
Rebecca D. Miller
|
Bookkeeper
|
h 21 6th
|
William Miller
|
Weaver
|
h 21 6th
|
William Mills
|
Cloth Inspector
|
h r 76 Upland Ave
|
William B. Mills
|
Student
|
h r 76 Upland Ave
|
Albert Mitchell
|
Asst. Weigher
|
h 6 Church
|
Jane Mitchell
|
Widow Frank
|
h 6 Church
|
Martha J. Mitchell
|
Weaver
|
h 6 Church
|
Elisha Mitchell
|
General Store
|
16 6th, Main cor 9th
|
John Mitchell
|
Driver
|
h 9th cor Main
|
John H. Mitchell
|
h 20 7th
|
|
Lewis J.Moore
|
Spinner
|
h 21 Upland Ave
|
William T. Moore
|
Spinner
|
h 20 7th
|
Edward Morris ( Morris & Hallam )
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
|
Theodore P. Morris
|
Lather
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Morris & Hallam ( Edward Morris and Charles Hallam
)
|
Roofers
|
8th nr Upland Ave
|
Charles C. Morton
|
Weaver
|
h 11 7th
|
Alfred Moss
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Amelia Moss
|
WidowAlbert, Housekeeper
|
9th opp. Woodside Ave.
|
Ella Mullen
|
Weaver
|
h 10 Main
|
Julia S. Mullen
|
Widow Theodore
|
h Upland Ave. nr Seminary Ave.
|
Edna M. Munger
|
h Upland Ave. nr Seminary Ave.
|
|
Henry W. Munger
|
Student
|
h Upland Ave. nr Seminary Ave.
|
Lewis Munger
|
h Upland Ave. nr Seminary Ave.
|
|
Lucy W. Munger
|
h Upland Ave. nr Seminary Ave.
|
|
George W. Murphy
|
Boxmaker
|
h 9th cor Main
|
Annie G. Newton
|
Weaver
|
h 14 Church
|
Charles Newton
|
Weaver
|
h 14 Church
|
John E, Newton
|
Laborer
|
h 14 Church
|
Martha B. Newton
|
Burler
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Mary E. Newton
|
h 14 Church
|
|
Mary M. Newton
|
Widow Edward
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Robert ( Newton & Egan )
|
h 8th nr Church
|
|
Thomas Newton
|
Fireman
|
h 14 Church
|
William Newton
|
Carpenter
|
h 14 Church
|
Newton & Egan ( Robert Newton & Elwood V.
Egan )
|
General Store
|
8th cor Church
|
George W. Nichols
|
Clerk
|
h 8th nr Main
|
William Nichols
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Daniel Nies
|
Butler
|
h Main cor 6th
|
Bertha Noble
|
h 15 Race
|
|
Robert Noble
|
Gardener
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Harry O'Brien
|
Watchman
|
h Upland Ave. nr Summit
|
Thomas O'Brien
|
Ironworker
|
h 7 5th
|
WinnifredO'Brien
|
Widow John
|
h 7 5th
|
Annie M. O'Bryan
|
h 8th nr Church
|
|
Eliza O'Bryan
|
Widow Charles
|
h Upland Ave. nr Summit
|
Harry O'Bryan
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Thomas O'Bryan
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Ella O'Connor
|
h 20 Main
|
|
John O'Connor
|
Riveter
|
h 20 Main
|
Annie O'Donnell
|
Cook
|
6th cor Main
|
Hannah J. Ogden
|
Widow Henry
|
10th nr Main
|
Sarah A. Ogden
|
h 10th cor Main
|
|
Elizabeth Owens
|
h 48 Hill
|
|
Louis R. Page
|
Treas. Crozer Coal & Coke Co.& Upland Coal
& Coke Co.
|
h Main nr 10th
|
Robert H. Page
|
Broker, Phila.
|
h 6th ab Main
|
Annie Parker
|
Weaver
|
h 13 1st
|
Charles F. Parker
|
Laborer
|
h 13 1st
|
Sarah Parker
|
Winder
|
h 13 1st
|
Albert C. Pass
|
Fireman
|
h 33 Race
|
Charles N. Pass
|
Finisher
|
h 8th nr Main
|
John Pass
|
Laborer
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Ruth Pass
|
h 33 Race
|
|
Emma Pendeton
|
Student
|
h Seminary Ave.nr Upland Ave
|
Garnet Pendeton
|
Lawyer, Chester
|
h Seminary Ave.nr Upland Ave
|
James W. Pennelton
|
Gardener
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Rebecca A. Phillips
|
Dressmaker
|
8th nr Upland Ave
|
Bertie Phipps
|
Weaver
|
h 4 1st
|
Annie C. Pierce
|
Widow George P.
|
h 11 6th
|
Josephine Pierce
|
Speeder Tender
|
h 11 6th
|
May Pierce
|
Domestic
|
Upland Ave cor Seminary Ave.
|
John R. Plummer
|
Twister
|
h Main ab 10th
|
Samuel Poe
|
Gardener
|
h 3 Main
|
Post Office 24 6th
|
Joseph Dalton, Postmaster
|
|
Herman Potts
|
Clerk
|
h 6th cor Main
|
Rev. Benjamin F. Powell
|
Pastor Upland M. E. Church
|
h 8th nr Church
|
William H. Pratt
|
Coachman
|
Main nr 3d
|
John Presberry
|
Waiter
|
4th nr Main
|
Pretty's Hall
|
Upland Ave opp 8th
|
|
Nellie Pretty
|
School Teacher
|
h Kerlin nr Upland Ave
|
Agnes C. Price
|
h 10 Church
|
|
Allen Price
|
Weaver
|
h Woodside Ave nr 10th
|
James C. Price
|
Weaver
|
h 10 Church
|
Joseph W. Price
|
Policeman
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Mary J. Price
|
Widow Stephen
|
h 10 Church
|
William Price
|
Twister
|
h 10 Church
|
Public School
|
Hannah Castle, Principal
|
6th nr Upland Ave
|
Martha Pugh
|
Spinner
|
h 20 4th
|
Raymond L. Putnam
|
Molder
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Thomas Quinn
|
Weaver
|
h 48 Hill
|
Alice Rafferty
|
Waitress
|
6th ab Main
|
Emily Rea
|
h 9 Main
|
|
Frank Rea
|
Ice
|
9 Main
|
Jennie Rea
|
h 9 Main
|
|
John Rea
|
Grocer
|
9 Main
|
Elizabeth Reed
|
h 21 Race
|
|
John Reed
|
Clerk
|
h 21 Race
|
Joseph Reed
|
Painter
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
J. Bayard Reed
|
Ice Cream
|
9th nr Mulberry
|
William Reed
|
Coachman
|
h 21 Race
|
William H. Reed, Jr.
|
Coachman
|
h 49 Main
|
William Reese
|
Driver
|
h 9th cor Mulberry
|
Margaret Rice
|
Domestic
|
h Main cor 6th
|
Annie Richardson
|
Weaver
|
h 21 Main
|
Edmund Richardson
|
Laborer
|
h 21 Main
|
Edward Richardson
|
Laborer
|
h 21 Main
|
Harry Richardson
|
Laborer
|
h 21 Main
|
Horace Richardson
|
Laborer
|
h 21 Main
|
Margaret Richardson
|
Spooler
|
h 21 Main
|
Morris E. Richardson
|
Driver
|
h 19 7th
|
Mary Riggs
|
Cook
|
Upland Ave. cor Seminary Ave.
|
Frank P. Riley
|
Chipper
|
h 4 4th
|
Harry F. Riley
|
Laborer
|
h 9th nr Mulberry
|
Robert O. Riley
|
Coachman
|
h Main nr 10th
|
Jane Robinson
|
Widow David
|
h 10 7th
|
Mary A. Robinson
|
h 8 Upland Ave
|
|
Ella A. Rodebach
|
Teacher
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Margaret J. Rodebach
|
Widow Allen
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Henry Roebuck
|
Nurse, J. Lewis Crozer Home for Incurables & Homeopathic
Hospital
|
|
Mary E. Roebuck
|
h Seminary Ave.nr Upland Ave.
|
|
Jane Rogers
|
h 27 1st
|
|
Albert A. Roop
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
|
Hannah E. Ross
|
Stenographer
|
h 10th nr Main
|
James Ross
|
Watchman
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Mattie M. Ross
|
Clerk
|
h 10th nr Main
|
M. Lillian Ross
|
Teacher
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Sarah J. Ross
|
School Teacher
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Anne H. Rowe
|
Widow George C.
|
h 28 6th
|
Harry Rowe
|
Bookkeeper
|
h 28 6th
|
Austin C. Ruby
|
h 18 Hill
|
|
Fernandez Ruby
|
Laborer
|
h 27 1st
|
George H. Ruby
|
Weaver
|
h 5 6th
|
James T. Ruby
|
Gardener
|
h 45 Main
|
Jennie B. Ruby
|
Weaver
|
h 45 Main
|
Lottie C. Ruby
|
Weaver
|
h 18 Hill
|
Maggie J. Ruby
|
Winder
|
h 18 Hill
|
Gussie Sample
|
h 5 Main
|
|
Hilbert Sample
|
Laborer
|
h 5 Main
|
Anna M. Sands
|
Domestic
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Ella F. Sands
|
Widow Joseph
|
h 9th nr Church
|
B. Frank Sawyer
|
Weaver
|
h 30 Church
|
Charles Sawyer
|
Ironworker
|
30 Church
|
Lucy W. Sawyer
|
Weaver
|
h 30 Church
|
Mabel R. Sawyer
|
Dressmaker
|
30 Church
|
Carl F. Schneider
|
Student
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Alice Schofield
|
Weaver
|
h 16 6th
|
Ellen Schofield
|
Widow Samuel
|
h 16 6th
|
Emma Schofield
|
Weaver
|
h 16 6th
|
Mary A. Schofield
|
Weaver
|
h 16 6th
|
Albert Schreiner
|
Chipper
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Bertha Scott
|
Cook
|
Upland Ave nr Seminary Ave.
|
Holmes S. Seamen
|
Dyer
|
h 16 7th
|
John Seamen
|
Chipper
|
h 11 Upland Ave
|
Maggie Seamen
|
h 11 Upland Ave
|
|
Ella Segner
|
Widow Edward
|
h 8th nr Main
|
James Sharp
|
Weaver
|
h 31 Upland Ave
|
James Sharp Jr.
|
Laborer
|
h 31 Upland Ave
|
Bessie T. Shaw
|
Stenographer
|
h 37 Main
|
John W. Shaw
|
Beamer
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Susan Shaw
|
Bookkeeper
|
h 37 Main
|
Mary Shea
|
Dressmaker
|
h 25 4th
|
Frank E. Simpers
|
Weaver
|
h 8 Church
|
Harry T. Simpers
|
Twister
|
h 8 Church
|
John E. Simpers
|
Weaver
|
h 8 Church
|
William J. Simpers
|
Stonemason
|
h 8 Church
|
G. Albert Singleton
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Mary L. Singleton
|
Widow Thomas
|
h 8th nr Church
|
Alonzo B. Small
|
Clerk
|
h 23 1st
|
William
|
Laborer
|
h 23 1st
|
Annie Smith
|
Domestic
|
Seminary Ave.nr Upland Ave
|
Benjamin Smith
|
Laborer
|
h 9th Main
|
Charles W. Smith
|
Weaver
|
h 22 4th
|
George C. Smith
|
Stonecutter
|
h Castle Ave. nr Chruch
|
George W. Smith
|
Weaver
|
h Castle Ave. nr Chruch
|
Herbert S. Smith
|
Spinner
|
h Castle Ave. nr Chruch
|
Ida L. Smith
|
Widow Solomon
|
h 22 4th
|
Martin J. Smith
|
Paperhanger
|
h Castle Ave. nr Chruch
|
Mary L. Smith
|
Weaver
|
h Castle Ave. nr Chruch
|
William A. Smith
|
Watchman
|
h 37 Race
|
Wynall E. Smith
|
Student
|
h Castle Ave. nr Chruch
|
Harry Starts
|
Laborer
|
h 19 Main
|
Sallie Starts
|
h 19 Main
|
|
William H. Steptoe
|
Weaver
|
h 39 Main
|
James M. Stitler, D. D.
|
Professor, Crozer Theological Seminary
|
h Upland Ave nr Seminary Ave.
|
Edward M. Stoll
|
Clerk
|
h 8th nr Mulberry
|
James M. Stotesbury
|
h Summit cor Upland Ave
|
|
Suburban Gas Co of Phila.
|
517 Market, Chester
|
|
Annie Sullivan
|
h 14 6th
|
|
Hannah Sullivan
|
Weaver
|
h 14 6th
|
Maggie Sullivan
|
Spooler
|
h 14 6th
|
Mary Sullivan
|
Spooler
|
h 14 6th
|
Michael Sullivan
|
Watchman
|
h 14 6th
|
Henry Swallow
|
Melter
|
h 1 5th
|
Richard Swallow
|
Chipper
|
h 24 4th
|
Annie M. Swallow
|
Widow Michael
|
h 8th nr Chruch
|
James T. Sweeney
|
Baker
|
Upland Ave opp 8th, h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
William F. Sweeney
|
Baker
|
h 8th nr Chruch
|
Kizzie Talman
|
Weaver
|
h 11 7th
|
Bella Tarry
|
Weaver
|
h 9 1st
|
Clarence G. Tarry
|
Driver
|
h 19 4th
|
Ebenezer Tarry
|
Shoemaker & Cigars
|
Kerlin nr Upland Ave, h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Frank Tarry
|
Weaver
|
h 9 1st
|
Frederick Tarry
|
Millhand
|
h 19 4th
|
Harvey Tarry
|
Weaver
|
h Upland Ave nr Summit
|
Jabez Tarry
|
Milk
|
19 4th
|
John Tarry
|
Weaver
|
h 19 4th
|
Laura D. Tarry
|
Seamstress
|
h 19 4th
|
Bernard C. Taylor D. D.
|
Professor, Crozer Theological Seminary
|
h Upland Ave nr Seminary Ave.
|
Frank A. Taylor
|
Loom Fixer
|
h 43 Main
|
H. Weston
|
h Upland Ave nr Seminary Ave.
|
|
John Weston
|
h Mulberry nr 10th
|
|
John H. Weston
|
Patternmaker
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Pauline Weston
|
Weaver
|
h 43 Main
|
Samuel Weston
|
Loom Fixer
|
h 78 Upland Ave
|
William L. Weston
|
Weaver
|
h 52 Hill
|
William T. Weston
|
Laborer
|
h 20 Upland Ave
|
Zachary Weston
|
Warper
|
h 54 Hill
|
Mary Thompson
|
h 39 Race
|
|
Robert Thompson
|
Laborer
|
h 39 Race
|
James J. Thorpe
|
Grocer
|
8th nr Church
|
Ellen Tobin
|
Cook
|
6th ab Main
|
George R. Tompkins
|
Broommaker
|
8th cor Mulberry
|
George W. Tompkins
|
Broommaker
|
h 8th cor Mulberry
|
Mary E. Tompkins
|
h Seminary Ave.nr Upland Ave
|
|
Pearl A. Tompkins
|
h 8th cor Mulberry
|
|
Alice A. Turner
|
Weaver
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Bessie Turner
|
Weaver
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Lillie E. Turner
|
h 64 Hill
|
|
Maria Turner
|
Weaver
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Mary E. Turner
|
Spinner
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Robert Turner
|
Weaver
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
Robert Turner Jr.
|
Weaver
|
h Castle Ave. nr Church
|
William Turner
|
Weaver
|
h 64 Hill
|
S. Katherine Ubil
|
Supt., J. Lewis Crozer Home for Incurables & Homeopathic
Hospital
|
|
Joshua Underwood
|
Laborer
|
h 4 4th
|
Upland Baptist Cemetery
|
Main nr 3d
|
|
Upland Baptist Church
|
Main nr 3d
|
|
Upland Borough Hall
|
Upland Ave. nr 7th
|
|
Upland Castle No. 180 K of G E
|
Pretty's Bldg.
|
Upland Ave.opp 8th
|
Upland Coal & Coke Co.
|
John P. Crozer, Pres., Francis E. Weston,, V-Pres;
Louis R. Page, Treas; Edward Crozer, Sec.
|
Upland Ave. nr 4th
|
Upland High School
|
36 Hill
|
|
Upland Methodist Episcopal Church
|
Rev. Benjamin F. Powell, Pastor
|
8th cor Church
|
Edward H. Vanhorn
|
Laborer
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Herbert E. Vanhorn
|
Laborer
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Jennie Vanhorn
|
Weaver
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Albert G. VanZant
|
Millhand
|
h 10th nr Main
|
G. Albert VanZant
|
Warper
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Hannah S. VanZant
|
Seamstress
|
h 10th nr Main
|
Henry VanZant
|
Weaver
|
h 23 Church
|
Henry C. Vedder, D. D.
|
Professor, Crozer Theological Seminary
|
Upland Ave cor Seminary Ave.
|
Henry E. Walls
|
Spreader
|
h 7 7th
|
Charles U. Wallworth ( J. Wallworth & Sons )
|
h Phila
|
|
James ( J. Wallworth & Sons )
|
h Chester
|
|
Jeremiah ( J. Wallworth & Sons )
|
h 9th nr Main
|
|
Joseph ( J. Wallworth & Sons )
|
h Phila
|
|
Wallworth J. & Sons ( Jeremiah, Joseph, James
& Charles )
|
Shoddy
|
Mulberry nr 8th
|
Caroline Walton
|
Weaver
|
h 1 1st
|
Isola C. Walton
|
Widow John
|
h 50 Hill
|
James Walton
|
Laborer
|
h 1 1st
|
William Walton
|
Weaver
|
h 1 1st
|
Albert E. Warburton
|
Weaver
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Emily V. Warburton
|
Widow Samuel
|
h 9th nr Church
|
Samuel Warburton
|
Laborer
|
h 10 7th
|
Harry J. Ward
|
Coachman
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Hannah Ward
|
Weaver
|
h Mulberry cor 10th
|
John H. Ward
|
h Mulberry cor 10th
|
|
John W.Ward
|
Gardener
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Joseph H. Ward
|
Laborer
|
h 29 2d
|
Sarah Ward
|
Weaver
|
h Mulberry cor 10th
|
William C. Ward
|
h 29 2d
|
|
Nathan C. Warren
|
Drug Clerk
|
h 7 4th
|
Annie E. Watson
|
Clerk
|
h 8th nr Church
|
George T. Watson
|
Watchman
|
h 8th nr Church
|
John G. Watson
|
Patternmaker
|
h Upland Ave nr Kerlin
|
John T. Watson
|
Coachman
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Mary E. Watson
|
Stenographer
|
h 8th nr Church
|
James A. Watterson
|
Laborer
|
h 32 Upland Ave.
|
Sarah J. Watterson
|
Spinner
|
h 32 Upland Ave.
|
Jane A. Way
|
Widow Thomas
|
h 7 3d
|
George West
|
Weaver
|
h 42 Upland Ave.
|
Maggie West
|
Widow John
|
h 42 Upland Ave.
|
Dora B. Weston
|
h Upland Ave.nr Seminary Ave.
|
|
Francis E. Weston
|
Sec. Crozer Coal & Coke Co.& V-Pres. Upland
Coal & Coke Co.
|
Upland Ave.nr Seminary Ave.
|
Henry G. Weston D. D.
|
Pres.Crozer Theological Seminary
|
h Upland Ave.nr Seminary Ave.
|
John Q. White
|
Foreman
|
h 14 Hill
|
Lillie M. White
|
Weaver
|
h 14 Hill
|
Mabel G. White
|
School Teacher
|
h 14 Hill
|
William H. White
|
Ironworker
|
h 9 4th
|
Joseph Wilde
|
Machinist
|
h 23 Church
|
Priscilla Wilde
|
h 23 Church
|
|
Joseph Wilde
|
Laborer
|
h 19 1st
|
Joseph,Wilkers Jr.
|
Laborer
|
h 19 1st
|
Mary A. Wilkers
|
Weaver
|
h 19 1st
|
Annie Wilkinson
|
h 7 1st
|
|
Gavin Wilkinson
|
Painter
|
h 7 1st
|
Mary Wilkinson
|
Weaver
|
h 7 1st
|
Walter Wilkinson
|
Painter
|
h 7 1st
|
Benjamin Williams
|
Stone Mason
|
h 8th cor Church
|
Bridget Williams
|
Cook
|
Summit cor Upland Ave
|
GeorgeWilliams
|
Dyer
|
h 21 7th
|
GeorgeWilliams
|
Steamfitter
|
h 8th cor Church
|
Isaac H. Williams
|
Insurance Agent
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Jennie Williams
|
Seamstress
|
h 8th cor Church
|
John Williams
|
Twister
|
h 8th cor Church
|
Mary L. Williams
|
Widow Jacob
|
h 8th nr Main
|
William H. Williamson
|
Butcher
|
h 9th cor Woodside Ave.
|
George A. Wilson
|
Gardener
|
h Summit nr Upland Ave
|
Harry E. Wilson
|
Manager
|
h 4th nr Main
|
Nancy M. Wilson
|
Domestic
|
Seminary Ave.nr Upland Ave
|
Benjamin F. Wolfenden
|
Clerk
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Edward Wolfenden
|
Shoemaker
|
Upland Ave nr 8th, h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Florence C. Wolfenden
|
h 66 Hill
|
|
Joseph H. D. Wolfenden
|
Weaver
|
h 66 Hill
|
Mary Wolfenden
|
Widow Robert
|
h 66 Hill
|
Mary W. Wolfenden
|
Widow John
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
Nellie E. Wolfenden
|
h 8th nr Upland Ave
|
|
Robert P. Wolfenden
|
Molder
|
h 66 Hill
|
Victor H. Wollersheim
|
Filler
|
h 8th nr Main
|
Charles Wood
|
Foreman
|
h Woodside Ave. nr 10th
|
Rev. Frank C. Woods
|
Pastor Upland Baptist Church
|
h 6th cor Main
|
Agnes Wyatt
|
Widow Joseph, Confectioner
|
8th cor Upland Ave
|
William Wyatt
|
Weaver
|
h 9 5th
|
Julia F. Yeatman
|
h 10th nr Hill
|
|
George Yost
|
Laborer
|
h 46 Upland Ave
|
Charles Young
|
Gardener
|
h 9th nr Main
|
Harry Young
|
Chipper
|
h 9 Upland Ave
|
Young Men's Christian Association
|
33 Main
|
|
Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home
©COPYRIGHT
2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs
to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted
to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please
e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions
please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website
Design by Aaron Neal Design.