Upper Chichester Twp.
1820
Census
Heads of Families: |
Males under 10 years: |
Males of 10 and under 16:
|
Males of 16 and under
26, including heads of families |
Males of 26 and under
45, including heads of families:
|
Males 45 and above,
including heads of families: |
Free White Females under
10 years: |
Free White Females of 10 and
under 16:
|
Free White Females between
16 and 18:
|
Free White Females of
18 and under 26, including heads of families |
Free White Females of
26 and under 45, including heads of families:
|
Free White Females 45
and above, including heads of families: |
Slaves: |
William Thizer |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
Isaac Nutter |
||||||||||||
Benjamin Collom |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
||||||||
John Cobourn |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
Richard Ottey |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
||||||
Robert McClintic |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|||||||||
George Kizer |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
Richard Miller |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|||||||
James Miller |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
James Craig |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
||||||||
Jacob Lee |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||
Robert Maxwell |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
Thomas Reyerson |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|||||
Samuel Lamplugh |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
William Bushnell |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
||||||
John Stevenson |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Jeremiah Dutton |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
James Johnson |
||||||||||||
Joseph Cloud |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Emmor Newlin |
2 |
2 |
||||||||||
Silas Green |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
John Rowan |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
||||||
Hester Hunes |
1 |
1 |
||||||||||
William McCoy |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
||||||||
John Broomall |
2 |
1 |
2 |
|||||||||
Elijah Loteman |
||||||||||||
John Scott |
3 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
James ? |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
||||||
John Smith |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
||||||
Ruth Barlow |
1 |
1 |
||||||||||
Joseph Henderson |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Jonathan Dutton |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Thmas Dutton |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||
Martha Dutton |
1 |
1 |
||||||||||
Jacob Hizer |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
||||||||
David Boyd |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
Isaac Pennell |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
|||||||
Joseph Talbot |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Enoch Sivel |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Joseph Askew |
1 |
1 |
||||||||||
William Gray |
1 |
1 |
||||||||||
William Hutton |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
Frank McKees |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
Townsend Thomas |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|||||||
Sabold Larkin |
3 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
||||||
Joshua Pyle |
1 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
James Shelley |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|||||||||
William Farrow |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
John Barlow |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
James Rowan |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||
Norris Hall |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
James Britton |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
Rebecca Hutton |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|||||||||
George Grubb |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|||||||||
Aaron Barlow |
3 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|||||||
John Pinkerton |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||
Mathias Kerlin |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
John Booth |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||
Thomas Marshall |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
Jeremiah Brown |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
Richard Wormac |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
||||||||
Thomas A. Rogers |
1 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||
James Ware |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
Joseph Talley |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
||||||||
James Foster |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Charles McGinnes |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Nathan Pennell |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
||||||||
John Talbot |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
John Talbot Jr. |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
George Martin |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
Benjamin Williams |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||
John Shotts |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
||||||||
Peter Gallagher |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|||||||||
Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home
©COPYRIGHT 2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website Design by Aaron Neal Design.