NAME:
ACRES:
ANIMALS:
SERVANT:
MISC:
Joseph Ashbridge
50
1 Horse, 2 Cattle
 
Abraham Ashton
2 Horses, 6 Cattle, 8 Sheep
 
James Barton
117
4 Horses, 6 Cattle, 8 Sheep
   
James Beatty
50
2 Cattle
 
Daniel Brown
148
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 5 Sheep
 
Patrick Burns
148
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 5 Sheep
 
Patrick Burns
70
2 Horses, 6 Cattle
 
John Bradley
 
David Cowpland
2 Cattle, 2 Sheep
3 Servants
 
David Cowpland Jr.
216
1 Horse, 8 Cattle
1 Servant
 
James Claxton
104 1/2
1 Horse, 8 Cattle, 4 Sheep
1 Servant
 
Josiah Camel
130
2 Horses, 3 Cattle
 
Mary Cox
50
4 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep
 
Caleb Cobourne
100
3 Horses, 5 Cattle, 6 Sheep
1 Servant
 
Edward Carter
100
2 Horses, 2 Cattle
 
Abraham Carter
100
2 Horses, 6 Cattle, 6 Sheep
1 Servant
 
Joshua Cowpland Esq.
1 Horse, 1 Cow
3 Servants
 
Alice Cummins
1 Cow
 
Robert Cobourne
1 Cow
 
George Simpson
 
Thomas Cobourne
 
John Coppock
140
1 Horse
 
George Caldwell
 
James Day
100
3 Horses, 4 Cattle
 
Jesse Maris
 
William Dennin
1 Horse, 1 Cow
 
Jacob Dingee
1 Horse
 
Samuel Davis
1 Cow
 
Isaac Eyre
55
2 Horses, 2 Cattle
1 Servant
 
John Eyre
13
2 Cattle
 
Hannah Ellis
 
William Evans
14
2 Horses, 3 Cattle
 
James Forge
 
Samuel Fairlamb
7
1 Horse
 
Henry H. Graham
30
3 Horses, 3 Cattle
1 Servant
 
Elleanor Graham
1 Cow
 
Adam Grubb
35
2 Horses, 4 Cattle
1 Servant
 
Cornelius Gallagher
10
1 Horse, 1 Cow
 
Joseph Gill
 
Jospeh Granger
 
Mary Jones
 
John Hogan
27
1 Horse, 1 Cow
 
Benjamin Hance
 
Penelope Haily
1 Cow
 
John Hart
9
2 Horses, 3 Cattle
 
Ezekial Hartley
1 Cow
 
Mary Johnston
50
2 Horses, 2 Cattle
 
William Kerlin
16
1 Cow
 
Thomas Logan
35
1 Cow
 
Samuel Logan
200
2 Horses, 4 Cattle, 4 Sheep
 
Samuel Lightfoot
200
1 Horse
 
Erasmus Morton
60
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep
 
James Mather
62
2 Horses, 9 Cattle, 15 Sheep
1 Servant
 
William Marlow
40
2 Horses, 4 Cattle
 
Joseph Marlow
50
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 4 Sheep
 
John Milleman
25
1 Horse, 2 Cattle
 
Henry Myres
1 Cow
 
Morton Morton
2 Cattle
 
Archibald McMichael
50
3 Horses, 2 Cattle
 
John Money
 
John Nidey
224
6 Horses, 12 Cattle, 13 Sheep
 
David Ogden
5
2 Cattle
 
John Odenheimer
170
2 Horses, 3 Cattle
1 Servant
 
Thomas Pedrick
6
1 Horse, 2 Cattle
 
Henry Platt
 
John Parnell
 
Elisha Price Esq.
5 1/2
1 Horse, 2 Cattle
1 Servant
 
Francis Richardson
10
1 Horse
1 Servant
 
Joseph Richardson
2 Horses, 9 Cattle, 15 Sheep
 
Edward Russell
9
1 Cow
 
Francis Ruth
1 Horse
 
Job Roman
64
1 Horses, 4 Cattle
 
Mary Shaw
 
John Salkield
212
2 Horses, 8 Cattle, 18 Sheep
2 Servants
 
George Sing
 
Tristrum Smith
6
1 Horse, 1 Cow
 
George Speer
2 1/2
1 Cow
 
William Swaffer Esq.
35
2 Horses, 2 Cattle
 
Joseph Swaffer
100
1 Horse, 4 Cattle, 10 Sheep
 
John Stilley
1 Cow
 
Robert Squibb
50
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep
 
Samuel Shaw
172
2 Horses, 8 Cattle, 6 Sheep
6 Servants
 
William Sidens
20
1 Horse, 2 Cattle
 
Sarah Thomas
22
 
Elias Vernon
 
Valentine Weaver
14
1 Horse, 5 Cattle
1 Servant
 
Joel Willis
1 Horse, 1 Cow
 
Mary Withey
2 Horses, 2 Cattle
 
Jacob Warrick
 
Thomas Wilson
200
4 Horses, 30 Cattle, 35 Sheep
 
John Wall
 
Nathan Yarnall
1 Cow
 
Mary Norris
200
 
Daniel Sharpless
48
 
Thomas Sharpless
4
 
John Power
20
 
John Smith
147
 
 
 
INMATES
 
 
 
John Dennis
 
Michael Mingham
 
Thomas Jones
 
Robert Crawford
 
John Scanlin
 
Richard Wright
 
William Gamble
 
Caleb Kennedy
 
Edward Vernon
 
George Platt
 
Hugh Valentine
 
Isaac Roman
 
Abner Cloud
 
Patrick Carrol
 
Corneilius Batcheler
 
John Salter
 
Edward Carter Jr.
 
Thomas Manly
 
Jacob Nagle
 
Richard Oliver
 
Jacob Slater
 
James McCallen
 
Martin Carter
 
John Forsyth
 
William Kennedy
 
Nicholas Fairlamb
 
 
 
FREEMEN
 
 
 
George Craige
 
Joseph Mather
 
James Dennin
 
Jseph Carter
 
John Shaw
 
Joseph Ashton
 
William King
 
William Currey
 
John Flower
 
John Crosby
 
Aaron Ashbridge
 
Thomas Logan
 
Zedekiah W. Graham
 
Joseph Weldon
 
John Nooney
 
Elijah Jones
 
Michael Kelly
 
Lawrence Tuff
 
Elisha Evans
 
James, or Isaac Hance
 
Hugh Ferguson
 
Robert Colvin
 
Jacob Mires
 
James Burns
 
Ellis Pugh
 
William Welsh
 
Phillip Roman
 
Thomas Nieds
 
James Ferguson
 
John Richeson
 
Thomas James
 
William Reed
 
James Rhea
 
Timothy Fitzgerald
 
 
 

<-- Go Back to Main Page

Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home

©COPYRIGHT 2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website Design by Aaron Neal Design.