NAME:
ACRES:
ANIMALS:
SERVANT:
MISC:
Joseph Ashbridge
90 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 2 Cattle
James Beatty
50 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Cattle
Benjamin Bryson
1 Tenement
1 Cow
 
James Barton
80 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Clackorn
Richard Barnard
50 Acres Land & Buildings
James Burns
Acres Land & Buildings
3 Horses, 6 Cattle
Abraham Carter
100 Acres Land & Buildings
4 Horses, 6 Cattle, 15 Sheep
1 Servant
Caleb Cobourn
90 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 1 Cow, 6 Sheep
1 Servant
Josiah Campbell
132 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 2 Cattle
James ?
80 Acres & Buildings, 5 Acres Marsh
2 Horses, 7 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Rev. George Craig
20 Acres Land & Buildings
3 Horses, 3 Cattle
1 Servant
Thomas Cherry
1 Tenement
Edward Carter
100 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Abner Coppock
70 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 1 Cow, 6 Sheep
Morton Carter
1 Tenement
1 Cow
Robert Crawford
1 Tenement
1 Cow
 
Hannah Cummings
1 Tenement
1 Cow
Elizabeth Cobourn
1 Tenement
1 Cow
Isabel Cowpland
200 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 4 Cattle
1 Servant
Elie Cummings
1 Tenement
1 Cow
Jonah Caldwell
20 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 1 Cow
Isaac David
1 Tenement
1 Horse, 1 Cow
James Day
100 Acres Land & Buildings
3 Cattle
Christopher Dingee
70 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 2 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Jacob Dingee
150 Acres Land & Buildings
5 Horses, 2 Cattle
Ann Davis
1 Tenement
1 Cow
William Evans
88 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 5 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Elisha Evans
36 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 1 Cow, 6 Sheep
Abigail Engle
1 Tenement
1 Horse, 1 Cow
John Pile
30 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 1 Cow
Nicholas Fairlamb
5 Acres & Buildings, Acres Marsh
1 Horse, 1 Cow
30 Acres of Loss
Robert Fairlamb
1 House & Lot
1 Horse, 1 Cow, 6 Sheep
Single Man
David Fisher
10 Acres Land & Buildings
John Filower
2 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Cow
Henry Graham Esq.
24 Acres & Buildings, 10 Acres Marsh
2 Horses, 3 Cattle
Ebner Graham
1 Tenement
1 Cow
Adam Gamb
10 Acres & Buildings,10 Acres Marsh
2 Cattle
John Goodwin
6 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 1 Cow
Joseph Gill
3 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Cattle
Peter Hill
150 Acres Land & Buildings
5 Horses, 5 Cattle, 14 Sheep
Curender
John Hogan
20 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses
Joseph Hoskins
20 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 5 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Freeman
Daniel James
8 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Cattle, 6 Sheep
William Kerlin
20 Acres & Buildings, Acres Marsh
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Tavern
Stephen Kimes
23 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 1 Cow
Thomas Logan
4 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Cattle
James Mather
50 Acres Land & Buildings, 9
1 Horse, 10 Cattle, 13 Sheep
John Mellman
25 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 6 Sheep
Plundered
Henry Myers
1 Tenement
Edward Minshall
25 Acres & Buildings Improved,
1 Horse
1 Tenement
Archibald McMichael
46 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 4 Sheep
Erasmus Morton
50 Acres & Buildings, 8 Acres Marsh
1 Horse, 2 Cattle, 4 Sheep
Morton Morton
1 Tenement
1 Horse, 3 Cattle, 5 Sheep
Joseph Marlowe
90 Acres Land & Buildings
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep
George McCollester
1 Tenement
Jobber
John McCann
1 Tenement
1 Horse, 2 Cattle
Caleb McCullough
1 Tenement
A Barber
Joseph Neidy
200 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 11 Cattle, 4 Sheep
1 Servant
A Shop
John Odenheimer
170 Acres & Buildings, 1 Tenement
3 Horses, 10 Cattle
2 Servants
David Ogden
4 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Cattle
Elisha Price
20 Acres & Buildings Improved
1 Horse, 3 Cattle
House & Lot
Henry Platt
1 Tenement
Thomas Pedrick
6 Acres & Bldgs, 21 Acres & Bldgs Imp.
2 Cattle
Tan Yard
John Powell
1 Tenement
1 Horse
Thomas Pilkinton
1 Tenement
2 Cattle
Smith
Frances Richardson
1 House & Lot
Jacob Roman
60 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 3 Cattle
John Rinkes
1 House & Lot
1 Horse, 1 Cow
Hugh Ross
1 Tenement
1 Cow
Smith
Lattice Rogers
1 Tenement
William Siddons
3 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 1 Cow
George Syng
1 Tenement
George
2 1 / 2 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Cattle
Smith
1 Tenement
1 Cow
John Scanlin
1 Tenement
1 Horse, 1 Cow
Mary Shaw
10 Acres & Buildings Improved
Samuel Shaw
150 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 3 Cattle, 20 Sheep
3 Servants
Robert Squibb
50 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 4 Cattle, 6 Sheep
John Stilley
1 Tenement
A Jobber
George Simpson
1 Tenement
Peter Satthill
150 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 6 Cattle, 8 Sheep
Conor Shulty
70 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 1 Cow, 4 Sheep
John Stephenson
1 Tenement
Shoemaker
Daniel Thompson
1 Tenement
1 Cow, 4 Sheep
Valentine Weaver
20 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Horse, 3 Cattle
1 Servant
Jacob Warwick
1 Tenement
1 Cow
Cordwainer
Emanuel Walker
9 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Horses, 3 Cattle, 2 Sheep
Grist Mill
James Withy
1 Tenement
Hatter
Mary Williams
1 Tenement
1 Cow
John Power
20 Acres & Buildings Improved
Mary Johnston
50 Acres Land & Buildings
2 Cattle
James Craig
60 Acres Land & Buildings
James Larkin
7 Acres & Buildings Improved
Mary Morris
130 Acres & Buildings Improved
John Smith
140 Acres & Buildings Improved
Samuel Little
120 Acres Land & Buildings
3 Horses, 4 Cattle, 10 Sheep
Sarah Thomas
44 Acres Land & Buildings
1 Cow
Charles Lindsey
1 Tenement
A Jobber
Mary Withy
1 Acre & Bldgs, 4 Acres & Bldgs Improved
1 Horse, 1 Cow
Tavern
Joel Willis
1 House & Lot
1 Cow
Joseph Richardson
1 House & Lot
Thomas Sharpless
50 Acres Wood Land
Isaac Eyres
28 Acres & Buildings Improved
James Hogan
A House & Lot
Labourer
Richard Gill
A House & Lot
Labourer
INMATES
Edward Vernon
7,6
George Platt
10,0
James McCallion
10,0
William Burns
15,0
Thomas Biggart
7,6
Michael Mingham
15,0
Isaac Roman
15,0
Thomas Manly
5,0
Richard Taylor
24,0
Carl Bugles
19,6
Peter Joseph
22,6
David Cowpland
40,0
John Burns
10,0
 
Thomas Coburn
5,0
 
Cornelius Gallagher
7,6
 
 
 
FREEMEN
 
 
John Askew
1,10
James Ray
1,10
 
Jacob Byer
1,10
 
Jonathan Campbell
1,10
 
Daniel Carter
1,10
 
Joseph Ashbridge
1,10
 
Phillip Roman
1,10
 
Archibald Shanko
1,10
Zedekiah W. Graham
1,10
 
John Caldwell
1,10
 
Joseph Ashton
1,10
 
William James
1,10
 
Samuel Burns
1,10
 
Robert McCoy
1,10
 
John Parr
1,10
 
James McMichael
1,10
 
James Dening
1,10
 
Joseph Dingee
1,10
 
David Thomas
1,10
 
John Little
1,10
 
John McMichael
1,10
 
John Torrence
1,10
 
William Evans
1,10
Thomas Neale
1,10
Michael Kelly
1,10
 
Samuel Robeson
1,10
 
 

<-- Go Back to Main Page

Townships | Genelogical Resources | Pictures | Maps | Site Map | Links | Home

©COPYRIGHT 2007 Delaware County (PA) History. All artwork and content on this site belongs to Historian Keith Lockhart. None of
the artwork or content are permitted to be reproduced or used without the written permission of Keith Lockhart. Please e-mail Keith with
specific research requests or if you have any other questions please e-mail Keith Lockhart. Website Design by Aaron Neal Design.